VizagInfo.com

GVMC Officials

Main Article: Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal Corporation

GVMC Commissioner - Pravin Kumar

Previous Officials

The following are some of the previous officials of Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal Corporation

  • Mayor - P. Janardhana Rao
  • Deputy Mayor - K. Dora Babu

ADMINISTRATION

  • Sri B Ramanjaneyulu: Commissioner
  • Sri. D Muralidhar Reddy: Additional Commissioner
  • A.S.V.Siva Kumar: CC
  • Ahmed: CC
  • Padal: PA To Commissioner

C & D SECTION

  • K.Rajeswara Rao: A.O. (A)

AUDIT SECTION

  • Mangapathi Rao: E.O.A

MUSEUM

  • M.N.A.Patrudu: Curator

SECRETARY SECTION

  • N.Mohan Rao: Secretary

I.T.WING

  • B.Raja Jr.Asst.: Hrd Manager
  • P.Rambabu: O.S.D (I.T )

REVENUE SECTION

  • Y.Sai Srikanth: D.C.(R)
  • Govinda Swamy: AC-II

PUBLIC HEALTH SECTION

  • M.Satyanarayana Raju: C.M.O.H.
  • Vasanatha Rao: A.M.O.H-I
  • D.Hhaskar Rao: A.M.O.H-II
  • J.Nageswara Rao: A.M.O.H-III
  • Karunakar Rao: Vas
  • Eswarudu: Biologist
  • Dr.R.Syamala: Doctor

WATER SUPPLY SECTION

  • Panduranga Rao: C.E.
  • V.Chandraiah: S.E.(W.S)
  • Bh.Srinivasa Rao: E.E. ( W.S.Projects)
  • Sadik Hussian: A.E (W.S)
  • Appala Reddy: PRO (W.S)
  • P.Kondanda Ramaya: D.E.E. (W.S)
  • K.Venu Gopal: DY.E.E (W.S)
  • Narasimhulu: DY.E.E.(W.S)
  • Rajendra Krishna: DY.E.E.(W.S)
  • R.Nagesh: DY.E.E.(W.S)
  • Behra: A.E
  • R.S.S.S.V.Ch.S.S.R.Varma: A.E.(W.S)
  • Sri Hari: A.E.
  • Chandara Rao: A.E.
  • Mksn Prasad: A.E (W.)
  • Govindayya: A.E (W.S)
  • P.Venu Gopal Rao: A.E (W.S)
  • U.Srinivasa Varma: A.E (W.S)
  • Subash: A.E (W.S)

ENGINEERING WING

  • N.Durga Prasad: S.E.(Works)
  • G.Praveena Kumar: A.E. P.A To S.E
  • L.Santha Rao: P.A. To S.E
  • C.G.K.Raju: 1 To 20 Wards
  • P.Siva Prasad Raju: E.E.III
  • Naga Bushana Rao: Dy.E.E(P.W)
  • Ganesh Kumar Office: I/C. A.E.
  • G.Kalidas: Dy.E.E.1 To 10 Wards
  • S.Prasada Rao: Dy.E.E (E.E.-IV)
  • P.Venkateswara: Rao Dy.E.E (E.E.-III)
  • V.Adinarayana: Dy.E.E (E.E.-II)
  • G.Govinda Rao: Dy.E.E (E.E.-I)
  • P.Ganapathi Rao: Dy.E.E. (P.A To S.E)
  • K.Bhaskarao: Dy.E.E. IV
  • Venkat: P.A. To C.E
  • K.R.C.Chowdary: E.E, Gajuwaka Zone
  • R.S.R.Ganapathi Rao: A.E, E.E-II
  • K.Veerayya: A.E, E.E.-II
  • K.V.S.Ramakrishna Rao: A.E, E.E-I
  • M.V.Ramana: A.E, E.E.-II
  • P.Mettaiah: A.E, E.E-II
  • Chakaravarthy: A.E, E.E-I
  • K.Ratnakar: A.E, E.E-I
  • Ch.Ramesh Babu: A.E, E.E-II
  • V.Satyanarayana: A.E, E.E-I

PROJECTS WING

  • Mosses Kumar: S.E (PRO) (A.P.D.)
  • K.V.N.Ravi: Dy.E.E. (Projects)
  • Ch.Malikharjunudu: E.E.(PD II)
  • Sriman Narayana: E.E.(PD III)
  • P.Ananda Rao: E.E. ( Projects)
  • T.Royal Babu: Dy.E.E (Projects)
  • V.Sudhakar: Dy.E.E
  • J.E.V.G.P. Rami Reddy: DY.E.E
  • V.V.S.Eswar Gupta: A.E
  • A.S.Koteswara Rao: A.E
  • K.A.S.Prakash: A.E
  • K.V.Ramana Murthy: A.E
  • D.B.Srinivasa Rao: A.E
  • S.Nagesh: A.E
  • V.Ramu: A.E

E.E.ELECTRICAL

  • V.R.K.Raju: DY.E.E.(ELE) P.A. To C.E
  • M.Chinna Rao: A.E.(Electrical)
  • Srinivas Rao: A.E
  • Lakshmana Murthy: A.E.
  • D.C.V.N.Raju: DY.E.E (Electrical)
  • P.Srinivasa Rao: A.E
  • M.R.K.Raju: A.E.(Electrical)

UGDS

  • M.Surya Jyothi: E.E.(U.G.D.S)
  • A.Krishna Rao: DY.E.E (UGDS)

E.E.MECHANICAL

  • Ch.Papa Raao: DY.E.E (Mech)

UCD

  • V.Satya Sai Srinivas: P.D. U.C.D
  • B.Ram Babu: P.C
  • Syamsundar: C.D.C
  • B.Sudharshan: C.D.C
  • Suridu: C.D.C
  • Malikharjuna Rao: C.D.C
  • Bangar Raju: C.D.C
  • Gowari Sankar: C.D.C
  • Tata Rao: C.D.O
  • Jamamma: C.D.O
  • Mastan Bibi: C.D.O
  • Annamari: C.D.O
  • Srinivas: PS. (P.D)
  • Ravindranadh: C.D.O
  • Madhu Mohan: (D.T.UCD)
  • Gannapadu: C.D.C
  • V.Suryanarayaana: C.D.O
  • Usha Rani: A.P.D. C.O
  • Madhusudhana Rao: P.D.C
  • Y.Nagamani: C.D.O
  • P.Rangachari: A.P.D
  • S.Siva Ram Prasad: Cd I/C
  • Vijaya Lakshmi: A.P.D
  • Venkata Rao: APD
  • Umamaheswari: (APD)
  • Narayana Rao: (APD)
  • Ramana Reddy: (APD)
  • Alliem: SUPDT. U.C.D.
  • Badirinath: A.P.D
  • D.B.G.Tilak: Area In-charge
  • S.V.Apparao: Area In-charge
  • M.Salivahana: Area In-charge
  • A.Appala Raju: Area In-charge
  • Y.Murthy: Area In-charge
  • B.V.D.Mani: Area In-charge
  • S.Srinivas: Area In-charge
  • D.Nageswara Rao: Area In-charge
  • Bhaktavatchalam: Area In-charge
  • B.Chitti Babu: Area In-charge

PARKS, LEISURE & CEMETERIES

  • B.Suryanarayana: ADH
  • B.Sudharshan: Horticulture Officer

D.O.S.

  • P.Appa Rao: D.O.S

DY.E.O

  • Vijaya Kumar: DY.E.O

AIDS

  • DKSLG Sastry: Medical Officer

TOWN PLANNING SECTION

  • G.V.Raghu: C.P
  • Babu: ACP-I
  • V.Ramudu: ACP-II
  • Meena Kumari: ACP-III