Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
8645 EAST COAST EXP HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECAN
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8645 EAST COAST EXP HOWRAH JN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 Source 11:45 0 1
2 MCA MECHEDA 1 12:44 12:45 59 1
3 BCK BALICHAK 1 13:16 13:17 92 1
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 13:45 13:50 116 1
5 CNT CONTAI ROAD 1 14:19 14:20 154 1
6 JER JALESWAR 1 14:44 14:45 187 1
7 BTS BASTA 1 15:02 15:03 207 1
8 ROP RUPSA JN 1 15:13 15:14 216 1
9 BLS BALASORE 1 15:37 15:42 234 1
10 SORO SORO 1 16:09 16:10 268 1
11 MKO MARKONA 1 16:24 16:25 283 1
12 BHC BHADRAKH 1 16:45 16:50 297 1
13 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 1 17:16 17:17 328 1
14 KRIH KORAI HALT 1 17:24 17:25 335 1
15 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 17:31 17:32 340 1
16 DNM DHANMANDAL 1 17:56 17:57 377 1
17 CTC CUTTACK 1 18:29 18:34 412 1
18 BRAG BARANG 1 18:47 18:48 423 1
19 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 19:10 19:30 440 1
20 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 20:00 20:10 458 1
21 NKP NIRAKARPUR 1 20:28 20:29 484 1
22 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 1 20:42 20:43 502 1
23 BALU BALUGAN 1 21:05 21:06 529 1
24 CLKA CHILKA 1 21:13 21:14 536 1
25 KIT KHALLIKOT 1 21:23 21:24 547 1
26 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 21:59 22:00 584 1
27 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 22:30 22:35 605 1
28 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 22:53 22:54 630 1
29 SPT SOMPETA 1 23:09 23:10 648 1
30 PSA PALASA 1 00:02 00:07 679 2
31 NWP NAUPADA JN 1 00:25 00:26 705 2
32 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 01:05 01:07 753 2
33 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 01:37 01:38 791 2
34 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 02:10 02:15 821 2
35 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 02:39 02:40 856 2
36 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 03:02 03:03 873 2
37 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 03:50 04:10 882 2
38 DVD DUVVADA 1 04:43 04:44 899 2
39 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 05:00 05:01 915 2
40 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 05:22 05:23 939 2
41 TUNI TUNI 1 05:52 05:53 979 2
42 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 06:07 06:08 996 2
43 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 06:29 06:30 1021 2
44 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 06:43 06:44 1033 2
45 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 07:40 07:42 1083 2
46 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 08:04 08:05 1105 2
47 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 08:23 08:24 1125 2
48 EE ELURU 1 09:00 09:01 1173 2
49 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 11:10 11:30 1232 2
50 KMT KHAMMAM 1 12:51 12:53 1333 2
51 MABD MAHBUBABAD 1 13:29 13:30 1380 2
52 WL WARANGAL 1 14:33 14:35 1441 2
53 KZJ KAZIPET JN 1 14:52 14:54 1451 2
54 ZN JANGAON 1 15:38 15:39 1500 2
55 ALER ALER 1 15:49 15:50 1514 2
56 BG BHONGIR 1 16:25 16:26 1537 2
57 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 17:55 18:05 1583 2
58 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 1 18:30 00:00 1592 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer