Home / Tourism / Railways / LINK-DAKSIN EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8561 LINK-DAKSIN EXP VISHAKAPATNAM MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 Source 13:30 0 1
2 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 14:07 14:08 34 1
3 TUNI TUNI 1 14:58 14:59 98 1
4 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 15:14 15:15 115 1
5 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 15:44 15:45 152 1
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 16:41 16:43 202 1
7 NDD NIDADAVOLU JUNCTION 1 17:06 17:07 224 1
8 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 17:26 17:27 244 1
9 EE ELURU 1 18:03 18:04 292 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 20:00 20:20 351 1
11 MDR MADHIRA 1 20:58 20:59 408 1
12 KMT KHAMMAM 1 21:33 21:35 452 1
13 DKJ DORNAKAL JUNCTION 1 22:05 22:07 475 1
14 MABD MAHBUBABAD 1 22:28 22:29 499 1
15 KDM KESAMUDRAM 1 22:41 22:42 515 1
16 NKD NEKONDA 1 23:05 23:06 530 1
17 WL WARANGAL 1 23:16 23:18 560 1
18 KZJ KAZIPET JUNCTION 1 23:55 00:42 570 2
19 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 1 01:20 01:21 606 2
20 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 1 01:39 01:40 645 2
21 RDM RAMGUNDAM 1 01:54 01:55 662 2
22 MCI MANCHERAL 1 02:07 02:08 676 2
23 BPA BELAMPALLI 1 02:34 02:35 696 2
24 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 1 03:04 03:05 734 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 1 05:10 05:20 804 2
26 CD CHANDRAPUR 1 05:39 05:40 818 2
27 BUX BHANDAK 1 06:03 06:04 843 2
28 WRR WARORA 1 06:23 06:24 865 2
29 HGT HINGANGHAT 1 06:59 07:00 904 2
30 SEGM SEVAGRAM 1 07:43 07:44 943 2
31 SNI SINDI 1 08:09 08:10 969 2
32 AJNI AJNI 1 08:43 08:44 1013 2
33 NGP NAGPUR 1 09:00 09:10 1016 2
34 KATL KATOL 1 10:03 10:04 1076 2
35 NRKR NARKHER 1 10:28 10:29 1101 2
36 PAR PANDHURNA 1 10:46 10:47 1119 2
37 MTY MULTAI 1 11:44 11:45 1160 2
38 AMLA AMLA JUNCTION 1 12:05 12:08 1183 2
39 BZU BETUL 1 12:29 12:30 1206 2
40 GDYA GHORADONGRI 1 13:14 13:15 1242 2
41 ET ITARSI JUNCTION 1 15:00 15:05 1313 2
42 HBD HOSHANGABAD 1 15:22 15:23 1330 2
43 HBJ HABIBGANJ 1 16:34 16:35 1398 2
44 BPL BHOPAL JUNCTION 1 17:00 17:10 1404 2
45 BHS VIDISHA 1 17:49 17:50 1458 2
46 BAQ GANJ BASODA 1 18:18 18:19 1497 2
47 MABA MANDI BAMORA 1 18:39 18:40 1525 2
48 BINA BINA JUNCTION 1 19:40 19:45 1543 2
49 LAR LALITPUR 1 20:28 20:29 1605 2
50 BAB BABINA 1 21:19 21:20 1670 2
51 JHS JHANSI JUNCTION 1 22:10 22:20 1695 2
52 GWL GWALIOR 1 23:40 23:45 1792 2
53 MRA MORENA 1 00:12 00:13 1831 3
54 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 01:24 01:32 1911 3
55 MTJ MATHURA JUNCTION 1 02:19 02:27 1965 3
56 BVH BALLABGARH 1 04:23 04:24 2069 3
57 FDB FARIDABAD 1 04:37 04:38 2077 3
58 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 05:25 00:00 2099 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer