Home / Tourism / Railways / VSKP KRBA EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8518 VSKP KRBA EXP VISHAKAPATNAM MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 Source 19:00 0 1
2 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 19:10 19:11 10 1
3 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 20:05 20:10 62 1
4 VBL BOBBILI 1 20:50 20:55 116 1
5 PVP PARVATIPURAM 1 21:14 21:15 140 1
6 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 1 21:22 21:23 142 1
7 RGDA RAYAGADA 1 22:20 22:40 186 1
8 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 1 22:49 22:50 196 1
9 THV THERUBALI 1 22:59 23:00 205 1
10 MNGD MUNIGUDA 1 23:34 23:35 240 1
11 AMB AMBODALA 1 00:04 00:05 265 2
12 NRLR NORLA ROAD 1 00:34 00:35 290 2
13 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 1 00:44 00:45 297 2
14 KSNG KESINGA 1 01:09 01:10 313 2
15 TIG TITLAGARH 1 01:40 01:50 326 2
16 MRBL MURIBAHAL 1 02:07 02:08 345 2
17 KBJ KANTABANJI 1 02:25 02:35 360 2
18 HSK HARISHANKER RD 1 02:57 02:58 383 2
19 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 1 03:34 03:35 424 2
20 BGBR BAGBAHRA 1 03:59 04:00 445 2
21 MSMD MAHASAMUND 1 04:44 04:45 476 2
22 R RAIPUR JUNCTION 1 06:40 07:00 529 2
23 TLD TILDA 1 07:29 07:30 567 2
24 BYT BHATAPARA 1 07:55 07:56 593 2
25 BYL BELHA 1 08:34 08:35 624 2
26 BSP BILASPUR JUNCTION 1 09:00 09:15 639 2
27 AKT AKALTARA 1 09:37 09:38 665 2
28 NIA NAILA 1 09:52 09:53 682 2
29 CPH CHAMPA 1 10:10 10:15 692 2
30 KRBA KORBA 1 11:15 00:00 729 2
31 R RAIPUR JUNCTION 2 Slip Source 15:45 529 2 STATION DELETED
32 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 2 16:14 16:15 558 2
33 DURG DURG 2 16:45 16:50 566 2
34 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 2 17:10 17:11 597 2
35 DGG DONGARGARH 2 17:37 17:39 628 2
36 SKS SALEKASA 2 18:09 18:10 664 2
37 AGN AMGAON 2 18:22 18:23 679 2
38 G GONDIA JUNCTION 2 18:50 18:55 701 2
39 TRO TIRORA 2 19:17 19:18 731 2
40 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 2 19:36 19:38 750 2
41 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 2 19:52 19:53 769 2
42 KP KAMPTEE 2 20:29 20:30 817 2
43 NGP NAGPUR 2 21:30 22:10 830 2
44 KATL KATOL 2 22:47 22:48 891 2
45 NRKR NARKHER 2 23:26 23:27 916 2
46 PAR PANDHURNA 2 23:44 23:45 934 2
47 MTY MULTAI 2 00:29 00:30 975 3
48 AMLA AMLA JUNCTION 2 00:50 01:00 998 3
49 BZU BETUL 2 01:49 01:50 1021 3
50 GDYA GHORADONGRI 2 02:59 03:00 1057 3
51 ET ITARSI JUNCTION 2 04:40 04:45 1128 3
52 HBD HOSHANGABAD 2 05:04 05:05 1145 3
53 HBJ HABIBGANJ 2 06:09 06:10 1213 3
54 BPL BHOPAL JUNCTION 2 06:40 06:50 1219 3
55 BHS VIDISHA 2 07:29 07:30 1272 3
56 BAQ GANJ BASODA 2 07:59 08:00 1312 3
57 MABA MANDI BAMORA 2 08:19 08:20 1340 3
58 BINA BINA JUNCTION 2 09:17 09:25 1358 3
59 DUA DHAURA 2 09:49 09:50 1392 3
60 LAR LALITPUR 2 10:14 10:15 1420 3
61 BZY BASAI 2 10:49 10:50 1473 3
62 BAB BABINA 2 11:04 11:05 1485 3
63 JHS JHANSI JUNCTION 2 11:35 11:45 1510 3
64 DAA DATIA 2 12:04 12:05 1535 3
65 SOR SONAGIR 2 12:16 12:17 1546 3
66 DBA DABRA 2 12:34 12:35 1565 3
67 GWL GWALIOR 2 13:25 13:30 1607 3
68 BAO BANMOR 2 13:46 13:47 1626 3
69 MRA MORENA 2 14:04 14:05 1646 3
70 DHO DHAULPUR 2 14:27 14:28 1673 3
71 AGC AGRA CANTT 2 15:30 15:40 1726 3
72 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 2 15:49 15:50 1730 3
73 MTJ MATHURA JUNCTION 2 16:50 16:55 1779 3
74 CHJ CHATA 2 17:29 17:30 1810 3
75 KSV KOSI KALAN 2 17:41 17:42 1820 3
76 PWL PALWAL 2 18:39 18:40 1863 3
77 BVH BALLABGARH 2 18:57 18:58 1884 3
78 FDB FARIDABAD 2 19:08 19:09 1892 3
79 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 2 19:29 19:30 1924 3
80 NDLS NEW DELHI 2 20:00 21:05 1924 3
81 SBB SAHIBABAD 2 21:24 21:25 1944 3
82 GZB GHAZIABAD 2 21:44 21:46 1950 3
83 MUD MURADNAGAR 2 22:03 22:05 1968 3
84 MDNR MODINAGAR 2 22:14 22:15 1978 3
85 MTC MEERUT CITY 2 22:36 22:43 1996 3
86 MUT MEERUT CANT 2 22:48 22:49 2002 3
87 KAT KHATAULI 2 23:18 23:19 2031 3
88 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 2 23:38 23:39 2053 3
89 DBD DEOBAND 2 00:01 00:02 2077 4
90 SRE SAHARANPUR 2 01:10 01:20 2111 4
91 JUD JAGADHRI 2 01:46 01:47 2142 4
92 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 2 01:54 01:55 2147 4
93 RAA BARARA 2 02:13 02:14 2168 4
94 UMB AMBALA CANT JUNCTION 2 02:50 03:00 2193 4
95 UBC AMBALA CITY 2 03:10 03:11 2193 4
96 RPJ RAJPURA JUNCTION 2 03:28 03:29 2221 4
97 SIR SIRHIND JUNCTION 2 03:56 03:58 2246 4
98 GVG GOVINDGARH 2 04:06 04:07 2255 4
99 KNN KHANNA 2 04:17 04:18 2264 4
100 LDH LUDHIANA JUNCTION 2 05:15 05:30 2306 4
101 PHR PHILLAUR JUNCTION 2 05:44 05:45 2320 4
102 GRY GORAYA 2 05:58 05:59 2332 4
103 PGW PHAGWARA JUNCTION 2 06:10 06:11 2342 4
104 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 2 06:38 06:40 2363 4
105 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 2 06:55 07:05 2363 4
106 KRE KARTARPUR 2 07:20 07:22 2378 4
107 BEAS BEAS 2 07:41 07:42 2399 4
108 TRA TANGRA 2 07:57 07:58 2417 4
109 JNL JANDIALA 2 08:06 08:07 2423 4
110 ASR AMRITSAR JUNCTION 2 08:40 00:00 2442 4

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer