Home / Tourism / Railways / KRBA VSKP EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8517 KRBA VSKP EXP KORBA MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 KRBA KORBA 1 Source 15:45 0 1
2 CPH CHAMPA 1 16:40 16:45 37 1
3 NIA NAILA 1 16:54 16:55 48 1
4 AKT AKALTARA 1 17:09 17:10 63 1
5 BSP BILASPUR JUNCTION 1 17:45 18:00 90 1
6 BYL BELHA 1 18:14 18:15 106 1
7 BYT BHATAPARA 1 18:44 18:45 137 1
8 TLD TILDA 1 19:07 19:08 163 1
9 R RAIPUR JUNCTION 1 20:05 20:30 201 1
10 MSMD MAHASAMUND 1 21:11 21:12 255 1
11 BGBR BAGBAHRA 1 21:37 21:38 286 1
12 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 1 21:57 21:58 307 1
13 HSK HARISHANKER RD 1 22:29 22:30 348 1
14 KBJ KANTABANJI 1 23:00 23:10 371 1
15 MRBL MURIBAHAL 1 23:21 23:22 386 1
16 TIG TITLAGARH 1 00:10 00:20 403 2
17 KSNG KESINGA 1 00:34 00:35 416 2
18 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 1 01:09 01:10 433 2
19 NRLR NORLA ROAD 1 01:19 01:20 439 2
20 AMB AMBODALA 1 01:54 01:55 464 2
21 MNGD MUNIGUDA 1 02:29 02:30 489 2
22 THV THERUBALI 1 03:14 03:15 525 2
23 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 1 03:54 03:55 534 2
24 RGDA RAYAGADA 1 04:10 04:30 543 2
25 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 1 05:04 05:05 588 2
26 PVP PARVATIPURAM 1 05:12 05:13 590 2
27 VBL BOBBILI 1 05:35 05:37 614 2
28 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 06:50 06:55 667 2
29 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 07:41 07:42 719 2
30 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 08:20 00:00 729 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer