Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
8508 HIRAKUND EXP NIZAMUDDIN - VISHAKAPATNAM
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8508 HIRAKUND EXP H NIZAMUDDIN MON THU SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 Source 08:45 0 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 10:37 10:40 134 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 11:40 11:45 188 1
4 GWL GWALIOR 1 13:13 13:18 306 1
5 JHS JHANSI JN 1 14:40 14:50 406 1
6 LAR LALITPUR 1 15:50 15:52 494 1
7 BINA BINA JN 1 17:10 17:20 556 1
8 KYE KHURAI 1 17:43 17:45 578 1
9 SGO SAUGOR 1 18:35 18:40 631 1
10 DMO DAMOH 1 19:42 19:45 708 1
11 KTE KATNI 1 22:10 22:30 819 1
12 UMR UMARIA 1 23:32 23:34 877 1
13 SDL SHAHDOL 1 00:43 00:45 943 2
14 APR ANUPPUR JN 1 01:28 01:30 985 2
15 PND PENDRA ROAD 1 02:18 02:20 1035 2
16 BSP BILASPUR JN 1 04:25 04:40 1136 2
17 CPH CHAMPA 1 05:30 05:32 1188 2
18 SKT SAKTI 1 05:53 05:55 1219 2
19 KHS KHARSIA 1 06:08 06:10 1234 2
20 RIG RAIGARH 1 06:38 06:40 1268 2
21 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 1 07:33 07:35 1328 2
22 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 1 08:10 08:30 1341 2
23 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 1 09:13 09:15 1390 2
24 SBP SAMBALPUR 1 10:00 10:20 1392 2
25 RAIR RAIRAKHOL 1 11:13 11:15 1461 2
26 BONA BOINDA 1 11:53 11:55 1508 2
27 ANGL ANGUL 1 13:08 13:10 1547 2
28 TLHR TALCHER 1 13:40 14:00 1565 2
29 DNKL DHENKANAL 1 14:48 14:50 1617 2
30 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 16:00 16:10 1680 2
31 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 16:40 16:50 1699 2
32 BALU BALUGAN 1 17:48 17:50 1770 2
33 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 18:38 18:40 1825 2
34 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 19:05 19:10 1846 2
35 PSA PALASA 1 20:28 20:30 1920 2
36 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 21:20 21:22 1994 2
37 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 22:20 22:25 2063 2
38 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 23:50 00:00 2124 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer