Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
8507 VSKP NZM HKG EX VISHAKAPATNAM - NIZAMUDDIN
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8507 VSKP NZM HKG EX VISHAKAPATNAM TUE FRI SAT


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 Source 00:20 0 1
2 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 01:15 01:17 61 1
3 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 02:05 02:07 130 1
4 PSA PALASA 1 03:28 03:30 204 1
5 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 04:30 04:35 278 1
6 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 05:02 05:03 299 1
7 BALU BALUGAN 1 05:49 05:50 354 1
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 07:20 07:30 425 1
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 07:50 08:00 444 1
10 DNKL DHENKANAL 1 08:57 08:58 507 1
11 TLHR TALCHER 1 09:55 10:15 559 1
12 ANGL ANGUL 1 10:34 10:35 577 1
13 BONA BOINDA 1 11:08 11:09 616 1
14 RAIR RAIRAKHOL 1 11:46 11:47 663 1
15 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 1 12:42 12:43 732 1
16 SBP SAMBALPUR 1 13:05 13:25 734 1
17 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 1 14:40 15:00 783 1
18 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 1 15:19 15:20 796 1
19 RIG RAIGARH 1 16:07 16:08 856 1
20 KHS KHARSIA 1 16:34 16:35 890 1
21 SKT SAKTI 1 16:48 16:49 906 1
22 CPH CHAMPA 1 17:25 17:30 936 1
23 BSP BILASPUR JN 1 18:35 18:50 988 1
24 PND PENDRA ROAD 1 20:23 20:25 1089 1
25 APR ANUPPUR JN 1 21:10 21:12 1139 1
26 SDL SHAHDOL 1 22:05 22:07 1181 1
27 UMR UMARIA 1 23:16 23:18 1248 2
28 KTE KATNI 1 01:10 01:30 1305 2
29 DMO DAMOH 1 03:08 03:10 1416 2
30 SGO SAUGOR 1 04:20 04:25 1493 2
31 KYE KHURAI 1 05:18 05:20 1546 2
32 BINA BINA JN 1 06:00 06:20 1568 2
33 LAR LALITPUR 1 07:01 07:02 1630 2
34 JHS JHANSI JN 1 08:15 08:25 1720 2
35 GWL GWALIOR 1 09:42 09:47 1818 2
36 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 11:25 11:30 1936 2
37 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 12:17 12:20 1990 2
38 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 14:28 00:00 2124 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer