Home / Tourism / Railways / *PURI TPTY EXPRESS Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Chittoor & Tirupati Portal

Chitoor.com - Guide to Chittoor & Tirupati External Link

Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8439 *PURI TPTY EXPRESS PURI FRI


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 PURI PURI 1 Source 08:45 0 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 1 09:02 09:03 17 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 09:45 10:10 44 1
4 BALU BALUGAN 1 11:04 11:05 115 1
5 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 11:46 11:47 170 1
6 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 12:15 12:25 191 1
7 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 12:44 12:45 216 1
8 PSA PALASA 1 13:55 14:00 265 1
9 PUN PUNDI 1 14:10 14:11 277 1
10 TIU TILARU 1 14:45 14:46 319 1
11 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 15:03 15:05 339 1
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 16:07 16:12 407 1
13 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 17:04 17:05 459 1
14 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 17:30 17:55 469 1
15 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 18:32 18:33 501 1
16 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 20:06 20:07 619 1
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 20:50 20:55 669 1
18 NDD NIDADAVOLU JUNCTION 1 21:17 21:18 691 1
19 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 21:36 21:37 711 1
20 EE ELURU 1 22:11 22:12 759 1
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 00:15 00:35 818 2
22 TEL TENALI JUNCTION 1 01:04 01:05 850 2
23 OGL ONGOLE 1 02:28 02:29 957 2
24 NLR NELLORE 1 03:46 03:47 1073 2
25 GDR GUDUR JUNCTION 1 06:08 06:10 1111 2
26 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 1 07:06 07:07 1171 2
27 RU RENIGUNTA JUNCTION 1 07:38 07:40 1194 2
28 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 08:10 00:00 1204 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer