Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
8412 INTER CITY EXP VISHAKAPATNAM - BHUBANESWAR
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8412 INTER CITY EXP VISHAKAPATNAM MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 Source 14:30 0 1
2 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 15:30 15:35 61 1
3 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 15:55 15:56 91 1
4 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 16:30 16:32 130 1
5 NWP NAUPADA JN 1 17:13 17:14 178 1
6 PSA PALASA 1 17:50 17:55 204 1
7 MMS MANDASA ROAD 1 18:06 18:07 217 1
8 SPT SOMPETA 1 18:21 18:22 235 1
9 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 18:35 18:36 253 1
10 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 19:00 19:05 278 1
11 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 19:21 19:22 299 1
12 GAM GANJAM 1 19:33 19:34 308 1
13 RBA RAMBHA 1 19:51 19:52 325 1
14 KIT KHALLIKOT 1 20:03 20:04 336 1
15 CLKA CHILKA 1 20:13 20:14 347 1
16 BALU BALUGAN 1 20:29 20:30 354 1
17 GNGD GANGADHARPUR 1 20:42 20:43 367 1
18 KUU KUHURI 1 20:54 20:55 375 1
19 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 1 21:07 21:08 381 1
20 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 1 21:18 21:19 391 1
21 NKP NIRAKARPUR 1 21:27 21:28 399 1
22 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 22:15 22:30 425 1
23 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 22:50 00:00 444 1

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer