Home / Tourism / Railways / PURI-OKHA-EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8402 OKHA PURI EXP OKHA WED


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 OKHA OKHA 1 Source 07:00 0 1
2 DWK DWARKA 1 07:35 07:40 29 1
3 JAM JAMNAGAR 1 10:15 10:20 168 1
4 HAPA HAPA 1 10:35 10:40 177 1
5 RJT RAJKOT JUNCTION 1 12:15 12:35 253 1
6 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 1 14:55 14:57 370 1
7 VG VIRAMGAM JUNCTION 1 16:28 16:30 435 1
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JUNCTION 1 17:40 18:00 500 1
9 BRC VADODARA JUNCTION 1 19:55 20:03 599 1
10 ST SURAT 1 22:17 22:27 729 1
11 NDB NANDURBAR 1 01:30 01:40 889 2
12 AN AMALNER 1 03:33 03:35 985 2
13 JL JALGAON JUNCTION 1 05:00 05:05 1039 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JUNCTION 1 05:35 05:45 1064 2
15 MKU MALKAPUR 1 06:30 06:32 1114 2
16 SEG SHEGAON 1 07:13 07:15 1166 2
17 AK AKOLA JUNCTION 1 07:45 07:50 1203 2
18 BD BADNERA JUNCTION 1 09:20 09:25 1282 2
19 WR WARDHA JUNCTION 1 10:45 10:48 1378 2
20 BPQ BALHARSHAH 1 13:55 14:05 1510 2
21 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 1 15:04 15:06 1580 2
22 MCI MANCHERAL 1 15:54 15:56 1639 2
23 RDM RAMGUNDAM 1 16:06 16:08 1652 2
24 WL WARANGAL 1 17:36 17:38 1755 2
25 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 21:35 21:55 1964 2
26 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 00:26 00:28 2113 3
27 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 01:04 01:06 2163 3
28 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 02:37 02:39 2281 3
29 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 04:05 04:25 2314 3
30 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 05:20 05:25 2375 3
31 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 06:18 06:20 2445 3
32 PSA PALASA 1 07:45 07:50 2517 3
33 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 08:50 08:55 2591 3
34 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 09:11 09:13 2613 3
35 BALU BALUGAN 1 10:01 10:03 2667 3
36 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 11:20 11:45 2737 3
37 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 1 12:14 12:16 2764 3
38 PURI PURI 1 13:00 00:00 2782 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer