Home / Tourism / Railways / PURI-OKHA-EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8401 PURI-OKHA-EXP PURI SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 PURI PURI 1 Source 08:45 0 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 1 09:02 09:03 16 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 09:45 10:10 44 1
4 BALU BALUGAN 1 11:04 11:05 115 1
5 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 11:46 11:47 170 1
6 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 12:15 12:25 191 1
7 PSA PALASA 1 13:55 14:00 265 1
8 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 15:03 15:05 339 1
9 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 16:07 16:12 407 1
10 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 17:30 17:55 469 1
11 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 18:32 18:33 501 1
12 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 20:06 20:07 619 1
13 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 20:50 20:55 669 1
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 00:05 00:25 818 2
15 WL WARANGAL 1 03:35 03:37 1027 2
16 RDM RAMGUNDAM 1 04:49 04:50 1129 2
17 MCI MANCHERAL 1 05:10 05:11 1143 2
18 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 1 05:59 06:00 1201 2
19 BPQ BALHARSHAH 1 08:40 08:50 1271 2
20 WR WARDHA JUNCTION 1 11:05 11:10 1404 2
21 BD BADNERA JUNCTION 1 12:58 13:00 1499 2
22 AK AKOLA JUNCTION 1 14:00 14:05 1578 2
23 SEG SHEGAON 1 14:34 14:35 1616 2
24 MKU MALKAPUR 1 15:13 15:14 1668 2
25 BSL BHUSAVAL JUNCTION 1 16:30 16:40 1718 2
26 JL JALGAON JUNCTION 1 17:24 17:25 1742 2
27 AN AMALNER 1 18:28 18:30 1797 2
28 NDB NANDURBAR 1 20:20 20:30 1892 2
29 ST SURAT 1 23:54 00:06 2053 3
30 BRC VADODARA JUNCTION 1 02:08 02:15 2182 3
31 ADI AHMEDABAD JUNCTION 1 04:25 04:40 2282 3
32 VG VIRAMGAM JUNCTION 1 05:44 05:46 2348 3
33 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 1 06:50 06:52 2403 3
34 RJT RAJKOT JUNCTION 1 09:22 09:30 2529 3
35 HAPA HAPA 1 11:00 11:17 2605 3
36 JAM JAMNAGAR 1 11:27 11:32 2614 3
37 DWK DWARKA 1 14:29 14:30 2752 3
38 OKHA OKHA 1 15:20 00:00 2781 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer