Home / Tourism / Railways / YPR HOWRAH EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
8004 YPR HOWRAH EXP YESVANTPUR JUNCTION WED SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 YPR YESVANTPUR JUNCTION 1 Source 15:45 0 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 1 16:55 17:00 33 1
3 BWT BANGARAPET 1 17:58 18:00 89 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 19:20 19:30 166 1
5 KPD KATPADI JUNCTION 1 20:25 20:30 251 1
6 RU RENIGUNTA JUNCTION 1 23:20 23:30 384 1
7 GDR GUDUR JUNCTION 1 01:08 01:10 468 2
8 NLR NELLORE 1 01:38 01:39 507 2
9 OGL ONGOLE 1 03:06 03:07 623 2
10 CLX CHIRALA 1 03:41 03:42 672 2
11 TEL TENALI JUNCTION 1 04:26 04:27 730 2
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 05:30 05:40 761 2
13 EE ELURU 1 06:28 06:29 821 2
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 07:59 08:01 911 2
15 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 08:38 08:39 961 2
16 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 11:45 12:05 1112 2
17 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 12:55 12:57 1172 2
18 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 13:50 13:52 1242 2
19 PSA PALASA 1 15:10 15:12 1315 2
20 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 16:10 16:12 1389 2
21 BALU BALUGAN 1 17:14 17:15 1464 2
22 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 18:30 18:40 1535 2
23 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 19:00 19:05 1554 2
24 CTC CUTTACK 1 19:45 19:55 1582 2
25 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 20:53 20:54 1654 2
26 BHC BHADRAKH 1 22:10 22:12 1697 2
27 BLS BALASORE 1 23:05 23:07 1760 2
28 KGP KHARAGPUR JUNCTION 1 01:15 01:35 1878 3
29 HWH HOWRAH JUNCTION 1 04:15 00:00 1993 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer