Home / Tourism / Railways / TIRUMALA EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
7488 TIRUMALA EXP VISHAKAPATNAM MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 Source 13:50 0 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 1 14:17 14:19 18 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 14:32 14:33 34 1
4 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 14:54 14:55 57 1
5 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 1 15:11 15:12 75 1
6 TUNI TUNI 1 15:30 15:31 97 1
7 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 15:44 15:45 114 1
8 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 16:05 16:06 139 1
9 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 16:17 16:18 151 1
10 APT ANAPARTI 1 16:37 16:38 177 1
11 DWP DWARAPUDI 1 16:43 16:44 181 1
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 17:15 17:20 201 1
13 KVR KOVVUR 1 17:31 17:32 209 1
14 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 17:44 17:45 223 1
15 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 18:03 18:04 243 1
16 BMD BHIMADOLU 1 18:27 18:28 272 1
17 EE ELURU 1 18:38 18:39 291 1
18 NZD NUZVID 1 18:57 18:58 310 1
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 21:00 21:20 350 1
20 DIG DUGGIRALA 1 21:40 21:41 373 1 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
21 TEL TENALI JN 1 21:49 21:50 382 1
22 NDO NIDUBROLU 1 22:08 22:09 404 1
23 BPP BAPATLA 1 22:24 22:25 424 1
24 CLX CHIRALA 1 22:36 22:37 439 1
25 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 1 23:01 23:02 460 1 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
26 OGL ONGOLE 1 23:28 23:29 489 1
27 KVZ KAVALI 1 00:09 00:10 554 2
28 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 1 00:24 00:25 571 2
29 NLR NELLORE 1 00:54 00:55 605 2
30 GDR GUDUR JN 1 02:58 03:00 643 2
31 VDD VENDODU 1 03:19 03:20 662 2
32 VKI VENKATAGIRI 1 03:34 03:35 679 2
33 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 1 03:55 03:56 703 2
34 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 04:27 04:29 726 2
35 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 05:00 00:00 736 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer