Home / Tourism / Railways / TIRUMALA EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
7487 TIRUMALA EXP TIRUPATI MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 Source 19:50 0 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 20:05 20:07 10 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 1 20:26 20:28 33 1
4 VKI VENKATAGIRI 1 20:48 20:49 58 1
5 VDD VENDODU 1 21:03 21:04 74 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 1 21:45 21:50 93 1
7 NLR NELLORE 1 22:24 22:26 132 1
8 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 1 22:53 22:54 166 1
9 KVZ KAVALI 1 23:08 23:09 182 1
10 OGL ONGOLE 1 00:01 00:02 248 2
11 CLX CHIRALA 1 00:33 00:34 297 2
12 BPP BAPATLA 1 00:45 00:46 312 2
13 NDO NIDUBROLU 1 01:04 01:05 333 2
14 TEL TENALI JN 1 01:23 01:24 355 2
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 02:30 02:40 386 2
16 NZD NUZVID 1 03:16 03:17 427 2
17 EE ELURU 1 03:33 03:34 446 2
18 BMD BHIMADOLU 1 03:49 03:50 465 2
19 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 04:12 04:13 493 2
20 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 04:30 04:31 513 2
21 KVR KOVVUR 1 04:45 04:46 528 2
22 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 05:16 05:21 536 2
23 KYM KADIYAN 1 05:33 05:34 546 2
24 DWP DWARAPUDI 1 05:42 05:43 555 2
25 APT ANAPARTI 1 05:49 05:50 559 2
26 BVL BIKKAVOLU 1 05:58 05:59 569 2
27 MPU MEDAPADU 1 06:06 06:07 577 2
28 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 06:14 06:15 586 2
29 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 06:26 06:27 598 2
30 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 06:46 06:47 623 2
31 TUNI TUNI 1 07:01 07:02 639 2
32 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 1 07:22 07:23 661 2
33 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 07:38 07:39 679 2
34 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 08:24 08:25 703 2
35 DVD DUVVADA 1 10:31 10:33 719 2
36 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 10:55 00:00 736 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer