Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
7481 BSP TPTY EXPRES BILASPUR - MANMAD
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
7481 BSP TPTY EXPRES BILASPUR JN TUE SAT


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN 1 Source 08:00 0 1
2 BYT BHATAPARA 1 08:35 08:36 47 1
3 TLD TILDA 1 08:55 08:56 73 1
4 R RAIPUR JN 1 10:10 10:30 111 1
5 MSMD MAHASAMUND 1 11:14 11:15 164 1
6 BGBR BAGBAHRA 1 11:42 11:43 195 1
7 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 1 12:02 12:03 216 1
8 NPD NAWAPARA ROAD 1 12:14 12:15 227 1
9 HSK HARISHANKER RD 1 12:39 12:40 257 1
10 KBJ KANTABANJI 1 13:00 13:10 280 1
11 TIG TITLAGARH 1 14:00 14:10 313 1
12 KSNG KESINGA 1 14:22 14:23 327 1
13 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 1 14:39 14:40 343 1
14 NRLR NORLA ROAD 1 14:47 14:48 349 1
15 AMB AMBODALA 1 15:15 15:16 374 1
16 MNGD MUNIGUDA 1 15:39 15:40 399 1
17 THV THERUBALI 1 16:49 16:50 435 1
18 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 1 17:59 18:00 444 1
19 RGDA RAYAGADA 1 18:20 18:40 453 1
20 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 1 19:19 19:20 498 1
21 PVP PARVATIPURAM 1 19:29 19:30 500 1
22 VBL BOBBILI 1 19:55 19:57 524 1
23 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 21:17 21:22 577 1
24 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 21:46 21:47 612 1
25 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 21:59 22:00 630 1
26 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 22:50 23:15 638 1
27 DVD DUVVADA 1 23:45 23:46 655 1
28 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 00:01 00:03 671 2
29 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 00:24 00:25 695 2
30 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 1 00:41 00:42 713 2
31 TUNI TUNI 1 01:00 01:01 735 2
32 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 01:14 01:15 751 2
33 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 01:35 01:36 776 2
34 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 01:48 01:49 788 2
35 APT ANAPARTI 1 02:08 02:09 815 2
36 DWP DWARAPUDI 1 02:13 02:14 818 2
37 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 02:50 03:10 838 2
38 KVR KOVVUR 1 03:21 03:22 846 2
39 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 03:40 03:41 861 2
40 TNKU TANUKU 1 04:02 04:03 878 2
41 AL ATTILI 1 04:16 04:17 888 2
42 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 04:49 04:50 909 2
43 AKVD AKIVIDU 1 05:17 05:18 927 2
44 KKLR KAIKOLUR 1 05:43 05:44 944 2
45 GDV GUDIVADA JN 1 06:34 06:35 973 2
46 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 08:00 08:20 1016 2
47 DIG DUGGIRALA 1 08:43 08:44 1038 2
48 TEL TENALI JN 1 08:54 08:55 1048 2
49 TSR TSUNDURU 1 09:00 09:02 1058 2 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
50 NDO NIDUBROLU 1 09:12 09:13 1070 2
51 BPP BAPATLA 1 09:31 09:32 1091 2
52 CLX CHIRALA 1 09:43 09:44 1106 2
53 VTM VETAPALEMU 1 09:52 09:53 1114 2
54 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 1 10:04 10:05 1126 2
55 ANB AMMANABROLU 1 10:16 10:17 1140 2
56 OGL ONGOLE 1 10:39 10:40 1155 2
57 TNR TANGUTURU 1 10:58 10:59 1172 2
58 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 1 11:06 11:07 1183 2
59 KVZ KAVALI 1 11:30 11:31 1221 2
60 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 1 11:44 11:45 1237 2
61 NLR NELLORE 1 12:19 12:20 1273 2
62 GDR GUDUR JN 1 14:00 14:05 1310 2
63 VDD VENDODU 1 14:19 14:20 1329 2
64 VKI VENKATAGIRI 1 14:39 14:40 1345 2
65 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 1 14:59 15:00 1369 2
66 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 15:30 15:35 1393 2
67 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 16:05 00:00 1402 2
68 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 2 Slip Source 10:35 1016 2
69 KMT KHAMMAM 2 11:45 11:47 1117 2
70 WL WARANGAL 2 13:18 13:20 1224 2
71 KZJ KAZIPET JN 2 13:50 13:52 1234 2
72 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 2 16:30 16:40 1366 2
73 VKB VIKARABAD JN 2 18:30 18:35 1438 2
74 BIDR BIDAR 2 20:10 20:15 1529 2
75 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 2 00:15 00:35 1706 3
76 PBN PARBHANI JN 2 01:40 02:00 1802 3
77 J JALNA 2 03:38 03:40 1917 3
78 AWB AURANGABAD 2 04:40 04:45 1980 3
79 NSL NAGARSOL 2 06:25 06:30 2069 3
80 MMR MANMAD JN 2 07:15 00:00 2093 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer