Home / Tourism / Railways / HWH TPTY EXPRES Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Chittoor & Tirupati Portal

Chitoor.com - Guide to Chittoor & Tirupati External Link

Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
7480 HOWRAH EXPRESS TIRUPATI MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 Source 09:45 0 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JUNCTION 1 10:00 10:05 10 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 1 10:39 10:40 34 1
4 VKI VENKATAGIRI 1 10:59 11:00 58 1
5 VDD VENDODU 1 11:17 11:18 75 1
6 GDR GUDUR JUNCTION 1 12:10 12:30 94 1
7 NLR NELLORE 1 13:00 13:01 133 1
8 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 1 13:38 13:39 167 1
9 KVZ KAVALI 1 13:56 13:57 183 1
10 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 1 14:23 14:24 221 1
11 TNR TANGUTURU 1 14:33 14:34 231 1
12 OGL ONGOLE 1 15:02 15:03 249 1
13 ANB AMMANABROLU 1 15:16 15:17 264 1
14 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 1 15:29 15:30 278 1
15 VTM VETAPALEMU 1 15:45 15:46 290 1
16 CLX CHIRALA 1 15:54 15:55 298 1
17 BPP BAPATLA 1 16:12 16:13 313 1
18 NDO NIDUBROLU 1 16:39 16:40 334 1
19 TSR TSUNDURU 1 16:52 16:53 344 1
20 TEL TENALI JUNCTION 1 17:24 17:25 355 1
21 DIG DUGGIRALA 1 17:32 17:33 365 1
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 18:30 18:50 386 1
23 GDV GUDIVADA JUNCTION 1 20:10 20:20 429 1
24 KKLR KAIKOLUR 1 21:04 21:05 456 1
25 AKVD AKIVIDU 1 21:26 21:27 475 1
26 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 22:04 22:06 495 1
27 AL ATTILI 1 22:36 22:37 515 1
28 TNKU TANUKU 1 22:49 22:50 525 1
29 NDD NIDADAVOLU JUNCTION 1 23:18 23:20 541 1
30 KVR KOVVUR 1 23:33 23:34 556 1
31 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 23:56 00:11 564 2
32 DWP DWARAPUDI 1 00:29 00:30 584 2
33 APT ANAPARTI 1 00:35 00:36 588 2
34 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 00:58 01:00 614 2
35 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 01:13 01:14 627 2
36 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 01:34 01:35 651 2
37 TUNI TUNI 1 01:49 01:50 668 2
38 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 1 02:10 02:11 690 2
39 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 02:26 02:27 708 2
40 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 02:58 03:00 732 2
41 DVD DUVVADA 1 03:49 03:50 747 2
42 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 04:40 05:00 765 2
43 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 05:10 05:11 773 2
44 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 05:27 05:28 791 2
45 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 06:05 06:10 825 2
46 GVI GARIVIDI 1 06:28 06:29 850 2
47 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 06:37 06:38 856 2
48 SGDM SIGADAM 1 06:50 06:51 869 2
49 PDU PONDURU 1 07:01 07:02 879 2
50 DUSI DUSI 1 07:12 07:13 888 2
51 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 07:25 07:30 895 2
52 TIU TILARU 1 07:44 07:45 914 2
53 KBM KOTABOMMALI 1 07:58 07:59 928 2
54 NWP NAUPADA JUNCTION 1 08:17 08:18 942 2
55 PUN PUNDI 1 08:30 08:31 955 2
56 PSA PALASA 1 09:35 09:40 968 2
57 MMS MANDASA ROAD 1 09:54 09:55 981 2
58 SPT SOMPETA 1 10:14 10:15 999 2
59 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 10:34 10:35 1017 2
60 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 11:05 11:15 1042 2
61 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 11:32 11:33 1063 2
62 GAM GANJAM 1 11:44 11:45 1072 2
63 RBA RAMBHA 1 12:02 12:03 1089 2
64 KIT KHALLIKOT 1 12:14 12:15 1100 2
65 CLKA CHILKA 1 12:25 12:26 1110 2
66 BALU BALUGAN 1 12:34 12:35 1117 2
67 GNGD GANGADHARPUR 1 12:49 12:50 1130 2
68 KUU KUHURI 1 12:59 13:00 1138 2
69 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 1 13:09 13:10 1145 2
70 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 1 13:20 13:21 1155 2
71 NKP NIRAKARPUR 1 13:30 13:31 1163 2
72 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 14:20 14:30 1188 2
73 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 14:55 15:05 1207 2
74 BRAG BARANG 1 15:30 15:31 1224 2
75 CTC CUTTACK 1 15:50 16:00 1235 2
76 KNPR KENDRAPARA ROAD 1 16:04 16:05 1239 2
77 KIS KAPILAS ROAD 1 16:20 16:21 1250 2
78 BYY BYREE 1 16:31 16:32 1260 2
79 DNM DHANMANDAL 1 16:42 16:43 1271 2
80 HDS HARIDASPUR 1 16:50 16:51 1276 2
81 JEN JENAPUR 1 17:06 17:07 1291 2
82 JKPR JAKHAPURA 1 17:15 17:16 1299 2
83 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 17:29 17:30 1307 2
84 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 1 17:42 17:43 1319 2
85 MZZ MANJURI ROAD 1 17:52 17:53 1327 2
86 KED KENDUAPADA 1 18:04 18:05 1335 2
87 BHC BHADRAKH 1 19:00 19:10 1350 2
88 SORO SORO 1 19:33 19:34 1379 2
89 BLS BALASORE 1 20:10 20:15 1413 2
90 JER JALESWAR 1 20:59 21:00 1460 2
91 CNT CONTAI ROAD 1 21:35 21:36 1492 2
92 KGP KHARAGPUR JUNCTION 1 22:50 23:00 1531 2
93 PKU PANSKURA 1 23:39 23:40 1576 2
94 MCA MECHEDA 1 23:58 23:59 1588 2
95 BZN BAGNAN 1 00:19 00:20 1601 3
96 ULB ULUBARIA 1 00:39 00:40 1614 3
97 HWH HOWRAH JUNCTION 1 03:30 00:00 1646 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer