Home / Tourism / Railways / HWH TPTY EXPRES Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Chittoor & Tirupati Portal

Chitoor.com - Guide to Chittoor & Tirupati External Link

Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
7479 HWH TPTY EXPRES HOWRAH JUNCTION MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JUNCTION 1 Source 23:40 0 1
2 ULB ULUBARIA 1 00:17 00:18 33 2
3 BZN BAGNAN 1 00:30 00:31 46 2
4 MCA MECHEDA 1 00:45 00:46 59 2
5 PKU PANSKURA 1 01:03 01:04 71 2
6 KGP KHARAGPUR JUNCTION 1 01:50 02:10 116 2
7 CNT CONTAI ROAD 1 02:39 02:40 154 2
8 JER JALESWAR 1 03:09 03:10 187 2
9 BLS BALASORE 1 04:05 04:15 234 2
10 SORO SORO 1 04:44 04:45 268 2
11 MKO MARKONA 1 05:17 05:18 282 2 STATION DELETED
12 BHC BHADRAKH 1 06:00 06:10 296 2
13 KED KENDUAPADA 1 06:22 06:23 312 2
14 MZZ MANJURI ROAD 1 06:32 06:33 320 2
15 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 1 06:45 06:46 328 2
16 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 06:59 07:00 340 2
17 JKPR JAKHAPURA 1 07:14 07:15 348 2
18 JEN JENAPUR 1 07:24 07:25 356 2
19 HDS HARIDASPUR 1 07:42 07:43 371 2
20 DNM DHANMANDAL 1 07:56 07:57 376 2
21 BYY BYREE 1 08:19 08:20 387 2
22 KIS KAPILAS ROAD 1 08:30 08:31 397 2
23 KNPR KENDRAPARA ROAD 1 08:57 08:58 408 2
24 CTC CUTTACK 1 09:05 09:15 412 2
25 BRAG BARANG 1 09:40 09:45 423 2
26 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 10:10 10:30 440 2
27 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 11:10 11:25 458 2
28 NKP NIRAKARPUR 1 11:45 11:46 484 2
29 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 1 11:54 11:55 492 2
30 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 1 12:05 12:06 502 2
31 KUU KUHURI 1 12:14 12:15 508 2
32 GNGD GANGADHARPUR 1 12:24 12:25 516 2
33 BALU BALUGAN 1 12:39 12:40 529 2
34 CLKA CHILKA 1 12:49 12:50 536 2
35 KIT KHALLIKOT 1 13:01 13:02 547 2
36 RBA RAMBHA 1 13:13 13:14 558 2
37 GAM GANJAM 1 13:30 13:31 575 2
38 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 13:44 13:45 584 2
39 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 14:05 14:20 605 2
40 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 14:41 14:42 629 2
41 SPT SOMPETA 1 14:57 14:58 647 2
42 MMS MANDASA ROAD 1 15:19 15:20 666 2
43 PSA PALASA 1 16:35 16:45 679 2
44 PUN PUNDI 1 16:55 16:56 692 2
45 NWP NAUPADA JUNCTION 1 17:09 17:10 705 2
46 KBM KOTABOMMALI 1 17:23 17:24 719 2
47 TIU TILARU 1 17:41 17:42 732 2
48 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 18:25 18:30 752 2
49 DUSI DUSI 1 18:36 18:37 758 2
50 PDU PONDURU 1 18:51 18:52 767 2
51 SGDM SIGADAM 1 19:04 19:05 777 2
52 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 19:17 19:18 791 2
53 GVI GARIVIDI 1 19:26 19:27 797 2
54 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 20:08 20:23 821 2
55 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 20:55 20:56 856 2
56 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 21:18 21:19 874 2
57 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 22:50 23:15 882 2
58 DVD DUVVADA 1 23:45 23:46 899 2
59 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 00:01 00:02 915 3
60 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 00:23 00:24 939 3
61 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 1 00:40 00:41 957 3
62 TUNI TUNI 1 01:00 01:01 979 3
63 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 01:16 01:17 996 3
64 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 01:37 01:38 1021 3
65 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 01:50 01:51 1033 3
66 APT ANAPARTI 1 02:13 02:14 1059 3
67 DWP DWARAPUDI 1 02:20 02:21 1063 3
68 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 02:55 03:10 1083 3
69 KVR KOVVUR 1 03:21 03:22 1090 3
70 NDD NIDADAVOLU JUNCTION 1 03:42 03:43 1105 3
71 TNKU TANUKU 1 04:11 04:12 1122 3
72 AL ATTILI 1 04:26 04:27 1133 3
73 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 05:07 05:08 1154 3
74 AKVD AKIVIDU 1 05:34 05:35 1171 3
75 KKLR KAIKOLUR 1 05:56 05:57 1188 3
76 GDV GUDIVADA JUNCTION 1 06:48 06:50 1217 3
77 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 08:00 08:20 1260 3
78 DIG DUGGIRALA 1 08:44 08:45 1282 3
79 TEL TENALI JUNCTION 1 08:54 08:55 1291 3
80 NDO NIDUBROLU 1 09:13 09:14 1313 3
81 BPP BAPATLA 1 09:34 09:35 1334 3
82 CLX CHIRALA 1 09:47 09:48 1349 3
83 VTM VETAPALEMU 1 09:56 09:57 1357 3
84 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 1 10:07 10:08 1369 3
85 ANB AMMANABROLU 1 10:20 10:21 1383 3
86 OGL ONGOLE 1 10:44 10:45 1398 3
87 TNR TANGUTURU 1 11:04 11:05 1417 3
88 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 1 11:12 11:13 1426 3
89 KVZ KAVALI 1 11:41 11:42 1464 3
90 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 1 11:56 11:57 1480 3
91 NLR NELLORE 1 12:28 12:29 1514 3
92 GDR GUDUR JUNCTION 1 13:55 14:00 1553 3
93 VDD VENDODU 1 14:17 14:18 1572 3
94 VKI VENKATAGIRI 1 14:31 14:32 1588 3
95 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 1 14:53 14:54 1613 3
96 RU RENIGUNTA JUNCTION 1 15:18 15:23 1636 3
97 TPTY TIRUPATI 1 16:00 00:00 1646 3
98 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 2 Slip Source 06:40 1033 3 STATION DELETED
99 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 2 07:24 07:26 1083 3 STATION DELETED
100 NDD NIDADAVOLU JUNCTION 2 07:49 07:50 1105 3 STATION DELETED
101 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 2 08:09 08:10 1125 3 STATION DELETED
102 EE ELURU 2 08:46 08:47 1173 3 STATION DELETED
103 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 2 10:15 10:35 1232 3 STATION DELETED
104 KMT KHAMMAM 2 11:45 11:47 1333 3
105 WL WARANGAL 2 13:18 13:20 1441 3
106 KZJ KAZIPET JUNCTION 2 14:00 14:05 1451 3
107 SC SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION 2 16:40 16:50 1583 3
108 VKB VIKARABAD JUNCTION 2 18:30 18:35 1655 3
109 BIDR BIDAR 2 20:10 20:15 1745 3
110 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 2 00:10 00:30 1922 4
111 PBN PARBHANI JUNCTION 2 01:40 02:00 2019 4
112 J JALNA 2 03:35 03:37 2135 4
113 AWB AURANGABAD 2 04:35 04:45 2197 4
114 NSL NAGARSOL 2 06:20 06:25 2286 4
115 MMR MANMAD JUNCTION 2 07:40 00:00 2310 4

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer