Home / Tourism / Railways / EAST COAST EXPRESS Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
7046 EAST COAST EXP HYDERABAD DECAN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 1 Source 06:50 0 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION 1 07:10 07:20 10 1
3 BG BHONGIR 1 07:56 07:58 56 1
4 ALER ALER 1 08:13 08:15 79 1
5 ZN JANGAON 1 08:28 08:30 93 1
6 KZJ KAZIPET JUNCTION 1 09:25 09:27 142 1
7 WL WARANGAL 1 09:43 09:45 153 1
8 MABD MAHBUBABAD 1 10:27 10:29 213 1
9 KMT KHAMMAM 1 11:16 11:18 260 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 13:05 13:25 361 1
11 EE ELURU 1 14:12 14:14 421 1
12 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 14:49 14:51 469 1
13 NDD NIDADAVOLU JUNCTION 1 15:09 15:10 488 1
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 15:52 15:54 511 1
15 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 16:30 16:32 561 1
16 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 16:43 16:45 575 1
17 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 17:02 17:04 598 1
18 TUNI TUNI 1 17:16 17:18 615 1
19 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 17:47 17:49 655 1
20 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 18:26 18:28 679 1
21 DVD DUVVADA 1 18:58 19:00 695 1
22 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 19:45 20:05 712 1
23 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 20:13 20:15 719 1
24 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 20:29 20:31 737 1
25 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 21:03 21:06 771 1
26 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 21:26 21:28 802 1
27 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 22:00 22:02 841 1
28 NWP NAUPADA JUNCTION 1 22:43 22:45 888 1
29 PSA PALASA 1 23:25 23:30 914 1
30 SPT SOMPETA 1 23:52 23:54 945 1
31 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 00:08 00:10 963 2
32 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 00:35 00:40 988 2
33 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 00:55 00:57 1009 2
34 KIT KHALLIKOT 1 01:29 01:31 1046 2
35 CLKA CHILKA 1 01:40 01:42 1056 2
36 BALU BALUGAN 1 01:53 01:55 1063 2
37 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 1 02:24 02:26 1091 2
38 NKP NIRAKARPUR 1 02:48 02:50 1109 2
39 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 03:25 03:35 1134 2
40 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 03:55 04:00 1153 2
41 CTC CUTTACK 1 04:40 04:50 1181 2
42 KNPR KENDRAPARA ROAD 1 04:53 04:55 1185 2
43 DNM DHANMANDAL 1 05:27 05:29 1217 2
44 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 05:58 06:00 1253 2
45 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 1 06:14 06:16 1265 2
46 BHC BHADRAKH 1 07:20 07:25 1296 2
47 BLS BALASORE 1 08:25 08:30 1359 2
48 ROP RUPSA JUNCTION 1 08:47 08:48 1376 2
49 BTS BASTA 1 08:58 08:59 1386 2
50 JER JALESWAR 1 09:18 09:19 1406 2
51 CNT CONTAI ROAD 1 09:47 09:48 1439 2
52 KGP KHARAGPUR JUNCTION 1 11:30 11:45 1477 2
53 BCK BALICHAK 1 12:04 12:05 1501 2
54 MCA MECHEDA 1 12:33 12:34 1534 2
55 HWH HOWRAH JUNCTION 1 14:30 00:00 1592 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer