Home / Tourism / Railways / EAST COAST EXPRESS Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
7045 EAST COAST EXPRESS HOWRAH JUNCTION MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JUNCTION 1 Source 10:45 0 1
2 MCA MECHEDA 1 11:41 11:42 59 1
3 BCK BALICHAK 1 12:19 12:20 92 1
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JUNCTION 1 12:50 13:05 116 1
5 CNT CONTAI ROAD 1 13:33 13:34 154 1
6 JER JALESWAR 1 14:02 14:03 187 1
7 BTS BASTA 1 14:21 14:22 207 1
8 ROP RUPSA JUNCTION 1 14:32 14:33 216 1
9 BLS BALASORE 1 15:00 15:05 234 1
10 SORO SORO 1 15:29 15:30 268 1
11 MKO MARKONA 1 15:44 15:45 283 1
12 BHC BHADRAKH 1 16:25 16:30 297 1
13 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 1 16:54 16:55 328 1
14 KRIH KORAI HALT 1 17:03 17:04 335 1
15 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 17:10 17:11 340 1
16 DNM DHANMANDAL 1 17:37 17:38 377 1
17 CTC CUTTACK 1 18:20 18:30 412 1
18 BRAG BARANG 1 18:43 18:44 423 1
19 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 19:10 19:18 440 1
20 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 19:50 20:00 458 1
21 NKP NIRAKARPUR 1 20:20 20:21 484 1
22 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 1 20:42 20:43 502 1
23 BALU BALUGAN 1 21:15 21:16 529 1
24 CLKA CHILKA 1 21:24 21:25 536 1
25 KIT KHALLIKOT 1 21:35 21:36 547 1
26 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 22:06 22:07 584 1
27 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 22:30 22:35 605 1
28 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 22:53 22:54 630 1
29 SPT SOMPETA 1 23:09 23:10 648 1
30 PSA PALASA 1 23:57 00:02 679 2
31 NWP NAUPADA JUNCTION 1 00:21 00:22 705 2
32 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 01:05 01:07 753 2
33 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 01:37 01:38 791 2
34 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 02:15 02:20 821 2
35 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 02:45 02:46 856 2
36 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 03:11 03:12 873 2
37 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 03:50 04:10 882 2
38 DVD DUVVADA 1 04:43 04:44 899 2
39 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 05:01 05:02 915 2
40 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 05:22 05:23 939 2
41 TUNI TUNI 1 05:53 05:54 979 2
42 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 06:08 06:09 996 2
43 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 06:28 06:29 1021 2
44 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 06:49 06:50 1033 2
45 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 07:56 07:58 1083 2
46 NDD NIDADAVOLU JUNCTION 1 08:30 08:31 1105 2
47 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 08:49 08:50 1125 2
48 EE ELURU 1 09:24 09:25 1173 2
49 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 11:15 11:35 1232 2
50 KMT KHAMMAM 1 12:51 12:53 1333 2
51 MABD MAHBUBABAD 1 13:40 13:41 1380 2
52 WL WARANGAL 1 14:23 14:25 1441 2
53 KZJ KAZIPET JUNCTION 1 14:52 14:54 1451 2
54 ZN JANGAON 1 15:38 15:39 1500 2
55 ALER ALER 1 16:03 16:04 1514 2
56 BG BHONGIR 1 16:25 16:26 1537 2
57 SC SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION 1 17:55 18:05 1583 2
58 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 1 18:30 00:00 1592 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer