Home / Tourism / Railways / VISAKHA EXPRESS Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
7016 VISAKHA EXP SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION 1 Source 17:00 0 1
2 NLDA NALGONDA 1 18:38 18:40 111 1
3 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 1 19:23 19:25 149 1
4 NDKD NADIKODE 1 20:10 20:12 186 1
5 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 1 20:30 20:32 208 1
6 SAP SATTENAPALLE 1 21:10 21:12 239 1
7 GNT GUNTUR JUNCTION 1 22:00 22:05 281 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 23:00 23:10 314 1
9 GDV GUDIVADA JUNCTION 1 00:15 00:17 357 2
10 KKLR KAIKOLUR 1 00:47 00:48 386 2
11 AKVD AKIVIDU 1 01:09 01:10 403 2
12 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 01:29 01:30 421 2
13 AL ATTILI 1 02:00 02:01 442 2
14 TNKU TANUKU 1 02:13 02:14 452 2
15 NDD NIDADAVOLU JUNCTION 1 02:48 02:50 469 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 03:22 03:37 492 2
17 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 04:14 04:15 541 2
18 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 04:43 04:44 578 2
19 TUNI TUNI 1 04:57 04:58 595 2
20 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 05:28 05:29 635 2
21 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 05:53 05:54 659 2
22 DVD DUVVADA 1 06:26 06:28 674 2
23 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 07:10 07:30 692 2
24 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 07:38 07:40 700 2
25 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 07:54 07:56 718 2
26 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 08:30 08:32 752 2
27 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 08:52 08:54 783 2
28 PDU PONDURU 1 09:11 09:13 806 2
29 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 09:30 09:32 822 2
30 TIU TILARU 1 09:46 09:47 841 2
31 KBM KOTABOMMALI 1 09:58 10:00 855 2
32 NWP NAUPADA JUNCTION 1 10:16 10:18 869 2
33 PSA PALASA 1 11:10 11:15 895 2
34 SPT SOMPETA 1 11:37 11:39 926 2
35 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 11:53 11:55 944 2
36 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 12:20 12:25 969 2
37 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 12:40 12:42 990 2
38 BALU BALUGAN 1 13:28 13:30 1044 2
39 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 15:10 15:20 1115 2
40 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 15:50 00:00 1134 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer