Home / Tourism / Railways / VISAKHA EXPRESS Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
7015 VISAKHA EXPRESS BHUBANESWAR MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 Source 07:25 0 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 07:50 08:00 19 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 1 08:57 08:58 90 1
4 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 09:39 09:40 145 1
5 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 10:10 10:15 166 1
6 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 10:34 10:35 191 1
7 SPT SOMPETA 1 10:50 10:51 209 1
8 PSA PALASA 1 11:50 11:55 240 1
9 NWP NAUPADA JUNCTION 1 12:14 12:15 266 1
10 KBM KOTABOMMALI 1 12:27 12:28 280 1
11 TIU TILARU 1 12:45 12:46 294 1
12 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 13:03 13:08 314 1
13 PDU PONDURU 1 13:23 13:24 329 1
14 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 13:42 13:43 352 1
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 14:15 14:20 382 1
16 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 14:49 14:50 417 1
17 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 15:31 15:32 436 1
18 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 16:10 16:30 444 1
19 DVD DUVVADA 1 17:00 17:01 460 1
20 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 17:16 17:17 476 1
21 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 17:37 17:38 500 1
22 TUNI TUNI 1 18:07 18:08 540 1
23 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 18:22 18:23 557 1
24 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 18:51 18:52 594 1
25 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 19:45 20:00 644 1
26 NDD NIDADAVOLU JUNCTION 1 20:27 20:28 666 1
27 TNKU TANUKU 1 20:49 20:50 683 1
28 AL ATTILI 1 21:05 21:06 694 1
29 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 21:44 21:45 715 1
30 AKVD AKIVIDU 1 22:19 22:20 732 1
31 KKLR KAIKOLUR 1 22:41 22:42 749 1
32 GDV GUDIVADA JUNCTION 1 23:28 23:30 778 1
33 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 00:35 00:45 821 2
34 GNT GUNTUR JUNCTION 1 01:35 01:40 853 2
35 SAP SATTENAPALLE 1 02:20 02:22 895 2
36 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 1 02:48 02:49 927 2
37 NDKD NADIKODE 1 03:09 03:11 948 2
38 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 1 04:04 04:06 987 2
39 NLDA NALGONDA 1 04:39 04:41 1024 2
40 SC SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION 1 07:30 00:00 1134 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer