Home / Tourism / Railways / GURUDEV EXPRESS Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
6358 GURUDEV EXPRESS HOWRAH JN WED


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 Source 23:15 0 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 01:05 01:15 116 2
3 BLS BALASORE 1 02:50 02:52 234 2
4 BHC BHADRAKH 1 03:45 03:47 297 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 04:34 04:35 340 2
6 CTC CUTTACK 1 05:58 06:05 412 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 07:00 07:30 440 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 07:50 07:55 458 2
9 BALU BALUGAN 1 08:42 08:43 529 2
10 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 09:35 09:37 605 2
11 PSA PALASA 1 11:10 11:12 679 2
12 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 12:13 12:15 753 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 13:15 13:20 821 2
14 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 14:30 14:50 883 2
15 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 16:50 16:52 1033 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 17:43 17:45 1083 2
17 EE ELURU 1 18:50 18:51 1173 2
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 20:40 20:55 1232 2
19 TEL TENALI JN 1 21:27 21:28 1264 2
20 CLX CHIRALA 1 22:07 22:08 1321 2
21 OGL ONGOLE 1 22:49 22:50 1371 2
22 NLR NELLORE 1 00:03 00:04 1487 3
23 GDR GUDUR JN 1 02:15 02:17 1525 3
24 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 03:40 03:50 1608 3
25 KPD KATPADI JN 1 05:40 05:45 1741 3
26 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 06:58 07:00 1825 3
27 SA SALEM JN 1 08:35 08:40 1945 3
28 ED ERODE JN 1 10:05 10:25 2008 3
29 TUP TIRUPPUR 1 11:00 11:02 2058 3 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
30 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 12:10 12:15 2108 3
31 PGT PALGHAT 1 13:25 13:30 2163 3
32 TCR TRICHUR 1 15:25 15:30 2240 3
33 AWY ALWAYE 1 16:32 16:35 2294 3
34 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 1 17:30 17:40 2314 3
35 KTYM KOTTAYAM 1 18:55 19:00 2374 3
36 TRVL TIRUVALLA 1 19:29 19:30 2399 3
37 CNGR CHENGANNUR 1 19:39 19:40 2408 3
38 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 1 19:58 20:00 2428 3
39 QLN QUILON JN 1 21:00 21:05 2469 3
40 VAK VARKALA 1 21:23 21:25 2493 3
41 TVC TRIVANDRUM CNTL 1 22:20 22:25 2534 3
42 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 1 00:10 00:00 2605 4

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer