Home / Tourism / Railways / GURUDEV EXPRESS Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
6357 GURUDEV EXPRESS NAGARCOIL JN SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 1 Source 14:30 0 1
2 TVC TRIVANDRUM CNTL 1 15:55 16:05 72 1
3 VAK VARKALA 1 16:34 16:35 113 1
4 QLN QUILON JN 1 17:05 17:10 136 1
5 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 1 17:40 17:45 177 1
6 CNGR CHENGANNUR 1 18:09 18:10 197 1
7 TRVL TIRUVALLA 1 18:19 18:20 206 1
8 KTYM KOTTAYAM 1 19:05 19:10 232 1
9 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 1 20:30 20:35 292 1
10 AWY ALWAYE 1 20:50 20:55 311 1
11 TCR TRICHUR 1 21:55 22:00 366 1
12 PGT PALGHAT 1 23:40 23:45 443 1
13 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 00:55 01:00 497 2
14 ED ERODE JN 1 02:55 03:05 598 2
15 SA SALEM JN 1 04:05 04:10 660 2
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 05:55 06:00 780 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 1 06:55 07:00 864 2
18 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 09:45 09:55 997 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 1 11:30 11:32 1080 2
20 NLR NELLORE 1 11:57 11:58 1118 2
21 OGL ONGOLE 1 13:21 13:22 1234 2
22 CLX CHIRALA 1 13:55 13:56 1284 2
23 TEL TENALI JN 1 14:36 14:37 1341 2
24 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 16:00 16:20 1373 2
25 EE ELURU 1 17:07 17:08 1432 2
26 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 18:45 18:50 1522 2
27 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 19:41 19:42 1572 2
28 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 23:15 23:35 1723 2
29 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 00:30 00:32 1783 3
30 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 01:20 01:22 1853 3
31 PSA PALASA 1 02:32 02:34 1926 3
32 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 03:30 03:32 1999 3
33 BALU BALUGAN 1 04:29 04:30 2075 3
34 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 05:55 06:00 2146 3
35 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 06:15 06:25 2165 3
36 CTC CUTTACK 1 07:25 07:27 2193 3
37 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 08:19 08:20 2265 3
38 BHC BHADRAKH 1 09:00 09:02 2308 3
39 BLS BALASORE 1 09:50 09:52 2371 3
40 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 11:35 11:45 2489 3
41 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 1 13:24 13:25 2597 3
42 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 13:55 00:00 2604 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer