Home / Tourism / Railways / HOWRAH EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
6323 HOWRAH EXP TRIVANDRUM CNTL THU SAT


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 TVC TRIVANDRUM CNTL 1 Source 16:05 0 1
2 QLN QUILON JN 1 17:05 17:10 65 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 1 17:40 17:45 106 1
4 HAD HARIPPAD 1 18:00 18:02 119 1
5 AMPA AMBALAPUZHA 1 18:24 18:26 137 1
6 ALLP ALLEPPEY 1 18:40 18:45 149 1
7 SRTL SHERTALAI 1 19:18 19:20 173 1
8 ERS ERANAKULAM JN 1 20:20 20:30 206 1
9 AWY ALWAYE 1 20:50 20:55 225 1
10 TCR TRICHUR 1 21:55 22:00 280 1
11 PGT PALGHAT 1 23:40 23:45 357 1
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 00:55 01:00 412 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 1 01:40 01:45 462 2
14 ED ERODE JN 1 02:55 03:05 512 2
15 SA SALEM JN 1 04:05 04:10 575 2
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 05:55 06:00 695 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 1 06:55 07:00 778 2
18 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 09:35 10:00 908 2
19 OGL ONGOLE 1 14:13 14:15 1199 2
20 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 16:45 17:00 1338 2
21 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 19:10 19:15 1487 2
22 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 23:15 23:35 1687 2
23 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 00:30 00:32 1748 3
24 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 01:20 01:22 1817 3
25 PSA PALASA 1 02:32 02:34 1890 3
26 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 03:30 03:32 1964 3
27 BALU BALUGAN 1 04:28 04:30 2040 3
28 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 05:55 06:00 2111 3
29 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 06:15 06:25 2130 3
30 CTC CUTTACK 1 07:25 07:27 2158 3
31 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 08:18 08:20 2230 3
32 BHC BHADRAKH 1 09:00 09:02 2273 3
33 BLS BALASORE 1 09:50 09:52 2335 3
34 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 11:35 11:45 2453 3
35 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 1 13:23 13:25 2562 3
36 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 13:55 00:00 2569 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer