Home / Tourism / Railways / PNBE-ERS EXPRES Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
6310 PNBE-ERS EXPRES PATNA JN THU FRI


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN 1 Source 14:00 0 1
2 PNC PATNA SAHEB 1 14:14 14:15 10 1
3 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 1 14:46 14:50 46 1
4 MKA MOKAMEH JN 1 15:25 15:30 89 1
5 KIUL KIUL JN 1 16:35 16:40 123 1
6 JAJ JHAJHA 1 17:35 17:40 178 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 1 18:16 18:19 220 1
8 MDP MADHUPUR JN 1 18:43 18:46 251 1
9 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 1 19:27 19:28 307 1
10 ASN ASANSOL JN 1 20:10 20:40 332 1
11 BURN BURNPUR 1 20:50 20:51 339 1
12 ADRA ADRA JN 1 21:40 21:45 375 1
13 BQA BANKURA 1 22:38 22:40 428 1
14 VSU BISHNUPUR 1 23:04 23:05 459 1
15 MDN MIDNAPORE 1 00:08 00:10 530 2
16 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 00:45 01:05 544 2
17 BLS BALASORE 1 02:50 02:52 663 2
18 BHC BHADRAKH 1 03:45 03:47 722 2
19 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 04:34 04:35 765 2
20 CTC CUTTACK 1 05:58 06:05 840 2
21 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 07:00 07:30 868 2
22 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 07:50 07:55 887 2
23 BALU BALUGAN 1 08:42 08:43 958 2
24 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 09:35 09:37 1034 2
25 PSA PALASA 1 11:10 11:12 1108 2
26 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 12:13 12:15 1180 2
27 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 13:15 13:20 1250 2
28 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 14:30 14:50 1310 2
29 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 17:43 17:45 1511 2
30 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 20:40 20:55 1662 2
31 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 03:50 04:15 2091 3
32 KPD KATPADI JN 1 06:20 06:25 2221 3
33 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 07:35 07:40 2305 3
34 SA SALEM JN 1 09:15 09:20 2426 3
35 ED ERODE JN 1 10:45 10:55 2485 3
36 TUP TIRUPPUR 1 11:44 11:45 2535 3
37 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 13:05 13:10 2585 3
38 PGT PALGHAT 1 14:20 14:25 2640 3
39 TCR TRICHUR 1 16:20 16:25 2716 3
40 AWY ALWAYE 1 17:22 17:25 2771 3
41 ERS ERANAKULAM JN 1 18:10 00:00 2791 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer