Home / Tourism / Railways / PATNA EXPRESS Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
6309 PATNA EXPRESS ERANAKULAM JN MON TUE


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 ERS ERANAKULAM JN 1 Source 17:10 0 1
2 AWY ALWAYE 1 17:30 17:35 20 1
3 TCR TRICHUR 1 18:35 18:40 75 1
4 PGT PALGHAT 1 20:15 20:20 152 1
5 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 21:30 21:35 206 1
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 1 22:20 22:25 256 1
7 ED ERODE JN 1 23:20 23:25 307 1
8 SA SALEM JN 1 00:20 00:25 369 2
9 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 02:13 02:15 489 2
10 KPD KATPADI JN 1 03:10 03:15 573 2
11 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 05:50 06:30 702 2
12 OGL ONGOLE 1 10:44 10:45 994 2
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 13:05 13:20 1132 2
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 15:30 15:32 1282 2
15 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 19:45 20:05 1482 2
16 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 21:01 21:02 1543 2
17 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 21:51 21:52 1612 2
18 PSA PALASA 1 23:06 23:07 1685 2
19 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 00:05 00:07 1759 3
20 BALU BALUGAN 1 01:08 01:10 1835 3
21 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 02:25 02:35 1906 3
22 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 02:49 02:54 1925 3
23 CTC CUTTACK 1 03:35 03:40 1952 3
24 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 04:41 04:43 2024 3
25 BHC BHADRAKH 1 05:33 05:35 2068 3
26 BLS BALASORE 1 06:22 06:24 2130 3
27 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 08:10 08:35 2248 3
28 MDN MIDNAPORE 1 09:26 09:28 2261 3
29 VSU BISHNUPUR 1 10:21 10:23 2333 3
30 BQA BANKURA 1 10:48 10:50 2363 3
31 ADRA ADRA JN 1 11:40 11:45 2416 3
32 BURN BURNPUR 1 12:33 12:35 2453 3
33 ASN ASANSOL JN 1 13:00 13:20 2458 3
34 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 1 13:43 13:45 2483 3
35 MDP MADHUPUR JN 1 14:26 14:28 2539 3
36 JSME JASIDIH JN 1 14:53 14:55 2568 3
37 JAJ JHAJHA 1 16:25 16:30 2612 3
38 KIUL KIUL JN 1 17:25 17:27 2666 3
39 MKA MOKAMEH JN 1 18:14 18:16 2700 3
40 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 1 18:48 18:50 2744 3
41 PNC PATNA SAHEB 1 19:44 19:46 2779 3
42 PNBE PATNA JN 1 20:10 00:00 2789 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer