Home / Tourism / Railways / HOWRAH MAIL Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
6004 HOWRAH MAIL CHENNAI CENTRAL MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 Source 23:00 0 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 1 01:20 01:22 138 2
3 NLR NELLORE 1 01:47 01:48 176 2
4 OGL ONGOLE 1 03:11 03:12 292 2
5 CLX CHIRALA 1 03:45 03:46 342 2
6 BPP BAPATLA 1 03:57 03:58 357 2
7 TEL TENALI JN 1 04:31 04:32 399 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 06:20 06:35 431 2
9 EE ELURU 1 07:22 07:23 490 2
10 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 07:57 07:58 538 2
11 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 08:15 08:16 558 2
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 09:08 09:13 580 2
13 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 09:49 09:50 630 2
14 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 10:18 10:19 667 2
15 TUNI TUNI 1 10:32 10:33 684 2
16 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 11:59 12:00 747 2
17 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 13:50 14:10 780 2
18 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 15:00 15:05 841 2
19 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 15:27 15:28 872 2
20 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 16:00 16:02 910 2
21 NWP NAUPADA JN 1 16:34 16:35 958 2
22 PSA PALASA 1 17:15 17:20 983 2
23 SPT SOMPETA 1 17:42 17:43 1015 2
24 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 17:59 18:00 1033 2
25 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 18:25 18:35 1057 2
26 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 18:50 18:51 1079 2
27 BALU BALUGAN 1 19:39 19:40 1133 2
28 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 21:00 21:10 1204 2
29 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 21:25 21:35 1223 2
30 CTC CUTTACK 1 22:00 22:10 1251 2
31 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 23:04 23:05 1323 2
32 BHC BHADRAKH 1 00:10 00:12 1366 3
33 BLS BALASORE 1 01:00 01:05 1428 3
34 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 02:50 02:55 1547 3
35 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 1 04:31 04:32 1655 3
36 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 05:15 00:00 1662 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer