Home / Tourism / Railways / Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Srikakulam Portal

SrikakulamInfo.com - Your complete guide to Srikakulam

Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
6003 HOWRAH MADRAS MAIL HOWRAH JUNCTION MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JUNCTION 1 Source 20:45 0 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JUNCTION 1 22:35 22:50 116 1
3 BLS BALASORE 1 00:30 00:35 234 2
4 BHC BHADRAKH 1 01:50 01:52 296 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 02:25 02:26 340 2
6 CTC CUTTACK 1 03:25 03:33 412 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 04:05 04:13 440 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 04:45 04:55 458 2
9 BALU BALUGAN 1 05:52 05:53 529 2
10 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 06:35 06:36 584 2
11 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 07:10 07:20 605 2
12 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 07:39 07:40 629 2
13 SPT SOMPETA 1 07:56 07:57 647 2
14 PSA PALASA 1 08:50 08:57 679 2
15 NWP NAUPADA JUNCTION 1 09:17 09:18 705 2
16 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 09:59 10:01 752 2
17 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 10:32 10:33 791 2
18 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 11:10 11:15 821 2
19 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 12:40 13:05 882 2
20 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 13:42 13:43 915 2
21 TUNI TUNI 1 14:30 14:31 979 2
22 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 14:45 14:46 996 2
23 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 15:14 15:15 1033 2
24 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 16:08 16:13 1083 2
25 NDD NIDADAVOLU JUNCTION 1 16:35 16:36 1105 2
26 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 16:54 16:55 1125 2
27 EE ELURU 1 17:29 17:30 1173 2
28 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 19:25 19:55 1232 2
29 TEL TENALI JUNCTION 1 20:24 20:25 1264 2
30 NDO NIDUBROLU 1 20:35 20:36 1286 2 STATION DELETED
31 BPP BAPATLA 1 20:58 20:59 1306 2
32 CLX CHIRALA 1 21:11 21:12 1321 2
33 OGL ONGOLE 1 22:11 22:12 1371 2
34 NLR NELLORE 1 23:44 23:45 1487 2
35 GDR GUDUR JUNCTION 1 02:23 02:25 1525 3
36 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 04:45 00:00 1663 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer