Home / Tourism / Railways / GUWAHATI MS EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
5630 GUWAHATI MS EXP GUWAHATI FRI


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI 1 Source 14:30 0 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 1 14:41 14:42 6 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JUNCTION 1 15:30 15:40 64 1
4 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 1 16:01 16:02 128 1 STATION DELETED
5 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 1 18:00 18:10 173 1
6 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 1 18:47 18:48 201 1
7 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 1 20:05 20:10 279 1
8 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 1 20:50 20:55 295 1
9 DQG DHUPGURI 1 21:49 21:50 359 1
10 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 1 23:30 23:45 425 1
11 KNE KISHANGANJ 1 01:05 01:10 511 2
12 BOE BARSOI JUNCTION 1 02:08 02:10 570 2
13 MLDT MALDA TOWN 1 04:15 04:30 658 2
14 NFK NEW FARAKKA JUNCTION 1 05:02 05:04 693 2
15 PKR PAKUR 1 05:57 05:58 737 2
16 RPH RAMPUR HAT 1 06:54 06:59 789 2
17 SURI SIURI 1 07:39 07:40 836 2
18 DGR DURGAPUR 1 09:25 09:40 907 2
19 UDL ANDAL JUNCTION 1 09:54 09:56 924 2
20 ASN ASANSOL JUNCTION 1 10:25 10:35 950 2
21 BURN BURNPUR 1 10:47 10:49 953 2
22 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 1 11:35 11:36 985 2
23 PRR PURULIA JUNCTION 1 12:25 12:27 1030 2
24 TATA TATANAGAR JUNCTION 1 14:20 14:30 1120 2
25 KGP KHARAGPUR JUNCTION 1 17:00 17:15 1254 2
26 BLS BALASORE 1 19:10 19:12 1372 2
27 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 23:05 23:13 1601 2
28 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 23:40 23:50 1620 2
29 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 01:50 01:52 1766 3
30 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 06:30 06:50 2043 3
31 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 09:37 09:39 2244 3
32 EE ELURU 1 10:47 10:48 2334 3
33 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 12:45 12:55 2394 3
34 OGL ONGOLE 1 14:44 14:45 2532 3
35 NLR NELLORE 1 16:02 16:03 2648 3
36 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 1 20:30 00:00 2829 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer