Home / Tourism / Railways / GUWAHATI EXPRES Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
5629 GUWAHATI EXPRES CHENNAI EGMORE MON


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 1 Source 22:25 0 1
2 NLR NELLORE 1 01:38 01:39 181 2
3 OGL ONGOLE 1 03:06 03:07 297 2
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 05:30 05:40 435 2
5 EE ELURU 1 06:28 06:29 495 2
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 07:59 08:01 585 2
7 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 11:45 12:05 786 2
8 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 16:10 16:12 1063 2
9 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 18:30 18:40 1209 2
10 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 19:00 19:05 1228 2
11 BLS BALASORE 1 23:05 23:07 1457 2
12 KGP KHARAGPUR JUNCTION 1 01:15 01:35 1575 3
13 TATA TATANAGAR JUNCTION 1 03:45 03:55 1709 3
14 PRR PURULIA JUNCTION 1 05:50 05:52 1799 3
15 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 1 06:37 06:38 1844 3
16 BURN BURNPUR 1 07:35 07:37 1876 3
17 ASN ASANSOL JUNCTION 1 07:55 08:15 1879 3
18 UDL ANDAL JUNCTION 1 08:37 08:39 1905 3
19 DGR DURGAPUR 1 09:00 09:20 1922 3
20 SURI SIURI 1 11:01 11:02 1993 3
21 RPH RAMPUR HAT 1 12:22 12:27 2040 3
22 PKR PAKUR 1 13:12 13:13 2092 3
23 NFK NEW FARAKKA JUNCTION 1 14:17 14:19 2135 3
24 MLDT MALDA TOWN 1 15:05 15:20 2171 3
25 BOE BARSOI JUNCTION 1 16:46 16:48 2260 3
26 KNE KISHANGANJ 1 17:50 17:55 2318 3
27 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 1 19:50 20:10 2404 3
28 DQG DHUPGURI 1 21:30 21:35 2470 3
29 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 1 22:45 22:50 2531 3
30 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 1 23:10 23:15 2550 3
31 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 1 00:23 00:24 2628 4
32 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 1 01:40 01:50 2656 4
33 RNY RANGIYA JUNCTION 1 03:35 03:45 2765 4
34 KYQ KAMAKHYA 1 04:49 04:50 2823 4
35 GHY GUWAHATI 1 05:15 00:00 2829 4

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer