Home / Tourism / Railways / GUWAHATI EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
5627 GUWAHATI EXP TRIVANDRUM CNTL SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 TVC TRIVANDRUM CNTL 1 Source 12:45 0 1
2 QLN QUILON JN 1 13:40 13:45 65 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 1 14:23 14:25 106 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 1 14:43 14:45 126 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 1 14:53 14:55 135 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 1 15:40 15:45 161 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 1 17:05 17:15 223 1
8 AWY ALWAYE 1 17:30 17:35 240 1
9 TCR TRICHUR 1 18:34 18:40 295 1
10 PGT PALGHAT 1 20:15 20:20 372 1
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 21:30 21:35 426 1
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 1 22:23 22:25 476 1
13 ED ERODE JN 1 23:20 23:25 527 1
14 SA SALEM JN 1 00:20 00:25 589 2
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 02:13 02:15 709 2
16 KPD KATPADI JN 1 03:10 03:15 793 2
17 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 05:50 06:30 922 2
18 OGL ONGOLE 1 10:44 10:45 1214 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 13:05 13:20 1353 2
20 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 15:30 15:32 1502 2
21 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 19:45 20:05 1702 2
22 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 21:00 21:02 1763 2
23 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 21:50 21:52 1832 2
24 PSA PALASA 1 23:05 23:07 1905 2
25 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 00:05 00:07 1979 3
26 BALU BALUGAN 1 01:09 01:10 2055 3
27 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 02:25 02:35 2126 3
28 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 02:48 02:54 2145 3
29 CTC CUTTACK 1 03:35 03:40 2172 3
30 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 04:42 04:43 2244 3
31 BHC BHADRAKH 1 05:33 05:35 2288 3
32 BLS BALASORE 1 06:22 06:24 2350 3
33 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 08:10 08:25 2468 3
34 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 1 10:03 10:05 2577 3
35 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 10:55 11:15 2584 3
36 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 1 13:16 13:21 2742 3
37 RPH RAMPUR HAT 1 14:20 14:40 2802 3
38 MLDT MALDA TOWN 1 17:30 17:45 2923 3
39 KNE KISHANGANJ 1 19:55 19:57 3068 3
40 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 1 21:55 22:15 3157 3
41 DQG DHUPGURI 1 23:17 23:19 3222 3
42 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 1 00:40 00:42 3283 4
43 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 1 01:16 01:18 3301 4
44 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 1 03:00 03:05 3408 4
45 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 1 03:41 03:43 3452 4
46 RNY RANGIYA JN 1 04:40 04:45 3517 4
47 KYQ KAMAKHYA 1 05:36 05:38 3574 4
48 GHY GUWAHATI 1 06:20 00:00 3581 4

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer