Home / Tourism / Railways / GUWAHATI EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Srikakulam Portal

SrikakulamInfo.com - Your complete guide to Srikakulam

Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
5623 GUWAHATI EXP COCHIN TUE


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 CHTX COCHIN 1 Source 17:25 0 1
2 TVC TRIVANDRUM CNTL 1 17:25 17:25 0 1
3 QLN QUILON JUNCTION 1 17:25 17:25 65 1
4 MVLK MAVELIKARA 1 17:25 17:25 114 1
5 CNGR CHENGANNUR 1 17:25 17:25 127 1
6 TRVL TIRUVALLA 1 17:25 17:25 136 1
7 CGY CHANGANACHERI 1 17:25 17:25 144 1
8 KTYM KOTTAYAM 1 17:25 17:25 161 1
9 CHTS COCHIN HRBR TMS 1 17:25 17:25 206 1
10 ERS ERANAKULAM JUNCTION 1 17:25 17:25 221 1
11 AWY ALWAYE 1 17:47 17:50 241 1
12 TCR TRICHUR 1 18:45 18:50 296 1
13 PGT PALGHAT 1 20:40 20:45 372 1
14 CBE COIMBATORE JUNCTION 1 21:55 22:00 426 1
15 TUP TIRUPPUR 1 22:49 22:50 478 1
16 ED ERODE JUNCTION 1 23:50 23:55 527 1
17 SA SALEM JUNCTION 1 01:05 01:10 589 2
18 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 02:50 02:55 709 2
19 KPD KATPADI JUNCTION 1 03:55 04:00 793 2
20 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 06:45 07:10 922 2
21 OGL ONGOLE 1 11:37 11:38 1215 2
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 14:05 14:15 1353 2
23 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 16:30 16:32 1503 2
24 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 20:35 20:55 1704 2
25 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 21:45 21:47 1764 2
26 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 22:40 22:42 1834 2
27 PSA PALASA 1 00:01 00:03 1907 3
28 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 01:00 01:02 1981 3
29 BALU BALUGAN 1 02:04 02:05 2056 3
30 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 03:20 03:30 2127 3
31 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 03:50 03:55 2146 3
32 CTC CUTTACK 1 04:20 04:25 2174 3
33 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 05:37 05:38 2246 3
34 BHC BHADRAKH 1 06:38 06:40 2289 3
35 BLS BALASORE 1 07:26 07:28 2352 3
36 KGP KHARAGPUR JUNCTION 1 09:40 10:00 2470 3
37 HWH HOWRAH JUNCTION 1 12:40 13:10 2585 3
38 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 1 15:32 15:37 2731 3
39 RPH RAMPUR HAT 1 16:55 17:10 2792 3
40 PKR PAKUR 1 17:54 17:55 2862 3
41 MLDT MALDA TOWN 1 19:55 20:15 2924 3
42 KNE KISHANGANJ 1 22:50 22:55 3069 3
43 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 1 00:15 00:30 3157 4
44 DQG DHUPGURI 1 01:55 02:00 3222 4
45 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 1 03:15 03:20 3284 4
46 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 1 03:48 03:53 3303 4
47 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 1 05:45 05:55 3409 4
48 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 1 06:34 06:35 3454 4
49 RNY RANGIYA JUNCTION 1 08:50 09:00 3518 4
50 KYQ KAMAKHYA 1 10:14 10:15 3576 4
51 GHY GUWAHATI 1 10:45 00:00 3582 4

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer