Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
3352 DHANBAD EXPRESS ALLEPPEY - TATANAGAR
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
3352 DHANBAD EXPRESS ALLEPPEY MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 ALLP ALLEPPEY 1 Source 06:00 0 1
2 SRTL SHERTALAI 1 06:23 06:25 24 1
3 TUVR TURAVUR 1 06:33 06:35 34 1
4 ERS ERANAKULAM JN 1 07:10 07:15 57 1
5 AWY ALWAYE 1 07:40 07:45 77 1
6 TCR TRICHUR 1 08:35 08:40 131 1
7 WKI WADAKANCHERI 1 08:59 09:00 148 1 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
8 SRR SHORANUR JN 1 09:45 09:55 164 1
9 OTP OTTAPPALAM 1 10:14 10:15 177 1 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
10 PGT PALGHAT 1 10:40 10:45 208 1
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 11:50 11:55 263 1
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 1 12:45 12:50 313 1
13 ED ERODE JN 1 14:00 14:10 363 1
14 SA SALEM JN 1 15:10 15:15 426 1
15 BQI BOMMIDI 1 15:49 15:50 469 1
16 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 1 16:36 16:38 538 1
17 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 17:05 17:10 546 1
18 VN VANIYAMBADI 1 17:23 17:25 564 1
19 KPD KATPADI JN 1 18:15 18:20 629 1
20 AJJ ARAKKONAM 1 19:05 19:12 690 1
21 TRL TRIVELLORE 1 19:33 19:35 717 1
22 PER PERAMBUR 1 20:18 20:20 753 1
23 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 21:55 22:40 759 1
24 SPE SULLURUPETA 1 00:23 00:25 842 2
25 NYP NAYADUPETA 1 00:53 00:55 869 2
26 GDR GUDUR JN 1 02:03 02:05 897 2
27 NLR NELLORE 1 02:29 02:31 935 2
28 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 1 02:57 02:59 969 2
29 KVZ KAVALI 1 03:15 03:17 986 2
30 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 1 03:40 03:42 1023 2
31 OGL ONGOLE 1 04:10 04:12 1051 2
32 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 1 04:32 04:34 1080 2
33 CLX CHIRALA 1 04:48 04:50 1101 2
34 BPP BAPATLA 1 05:00 05:02 1116 2
35 NDO NIDUBROLU 1 05:19 05:21 1136 2
36 TEL TENALI JN 1 05:38 05:40 1158 2
37 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 07:00 07:20 1190 2
38 EE ELURU 1 08:06 08:08 1249 2
39 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 08:42 08:44 1297 2
40 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 09:10 09:12 1317 2
41 KVR KOVVUR 1 09:38 09:40 1331 2
42 GVN GODAVARI 1 09:48 09:50 1336 2
43 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 10:05 10:10 1339 2
44 DWP DWARAPUDI 1 10:27 10:29 1359 2
45 APT ANAPARTI 1 10:34 10:36 1363 2
46 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 10:53 10:55 1389 2
47 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 11:05 11:07 1401 2
48 GLP GOLLAPROLU 1 11:13 11:15 1407 2
49 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 11:29 11:31 1426 2
50 TUNI TUNI 1 11:45 11:47 1443 2
51 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 1 12:04 12:06 1455 2
52 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 12:18 12:20 1483 2
53 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 13:08 13:10 1506 2
54 DVD DUVVADA 1 14:13 14:15 1522 2
55 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 15:00 15:30 1539 2
56 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 15:39 15:40 1547 2
57 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 15:56 15:58 1573 2
58 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 16:35 16:40 1608 2
59 VBL BOBBILI 1 17:20 17:23 1661 2
60 PVP PARVATIPURAM 1 17:46 17:48 1686 2
61 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 1 17:53 17:55 1687 2
62 RGDA RAYAGADA 1 18:50 19:10 1732 2
63 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 1 19:18 19:20 1741 2
64 THV THERUBALI 1 19:31 19:33 1751 2
65 MNGD MUNIGUDA 1 20:08 20:10 1786 2
66 AMB AMBODALA 1 20:30 20:32 1811 2
67 NRLR NORLA ROAD 1 20:59 21:01 1836 2
68 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 1 21:08 21:10 1843 2
69 KSNG KESINGA 1 21:23 21:25 1859 2
70 TIG TITLAGARH 1 22:00 22:10 1872 2
71 BUDM BADMAL 1 22:28 22:30 1892 2
72 BLGR BALANGIR 1 23:03 23:05 1935 2
73 BRPL BARPALI 1 23:55 23:57 1992 2
74 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 1 00:14 00:16 2011 3
75 ATS ATTABIRA 1 00:33 00:35 2029 3
76 SBP SAMBALPUR 1 02:00 02:10 2053 3
77 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 1 02:13 02:15 2055 3
78 RGL RENGALI 1 02:40 02:42 2076 3
79 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 1 03:40 03:50 2102 3
80 BMB BAMRA 1 04:15 04:17 2139 3
81 GP RAJ GANGPUR 1 04:42 04:44 2173 3
82 ROU ROURKELA 1 05:20 05:40 2203 3
83 NXN NUAGAON 1 06:18 06:20 2235 3
84 BANO BANO 1 07:04 07:06 2277 3
85 HTE HATIA 1 08:55 09:00 2370 3
86 RNC RANCHI 1 09:15 09:30 2377 3
87 MURI MURI 1 10:45 10:47 2442 3
88 JAA JHALIDA 1 11:02 11:04 2454 3
89 PNW PUNDHAG 1 11:34 11:36 2478 3
90 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 1 12:00 12:10 2494 3
91 CRP CHANDRAPURA 1 12:33 12:35 2510 3
92 DHN DHANBAD JN 1 13:55 00:00 2544 3
93 ROU ROURKELA 2 06:00 06:15 2203 3
94 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 2 06:20 06:22 2211 3
95 JRA JARAIKELA 2 06:38 06:40 2232 3
96 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 2 07:55 08:00 2304 3
97 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 2 08:13 08:15 2325 3
98 SINI SINI JN 2 08:29 08:31 2340 3
99 ADTP ADITYAPUR 2 08:52 08:54 2362 3 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
100 TATA TATANAGAR JN 2 09:20 00:00 2367 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer