Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
3351 DHN ALLP EXPRES DHANBAD - ANNAVARAM
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
3351 DHN ALLP EXPRES DHANBAD JN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 DHN DHANBAD JN 1 Source 10:00 0 1
2 CRP CHANDRAPURA 1 11:10 11:12 35 1
3 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 1 11:40 11:50 50 1
4 PNW PUNDHAG 1 12:05 12:06 67 1
5 JAA JHALIDA 1 12:35 12:36 91 1
6 MURI MURI 1 13:05 13:10 103 1
7 RNC RANCHI 1 14:30 14:45 168 1
8 HTE HATIA 1 15:00 15:05 175 1
9 BANO BANO 1 16:31 16:32 269 1
10 NXN NUAGAON 1 17:42 17:43 311 1
11 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 1 18:04 18:05 335 1
12 ROU ROURKELA 1 18:30 19:00 342 1
13 GP RAJ GANGPUR 1 19:21 19:22 372 1
14 BMB BAMRA 1 19:48 19:49 406 1
15 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 1 20:40 20:50 443 1
16 RGL RENGALI 1 21:17 21:18 469 1
17 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 1 21:41 21:42 490 1
18 SBP SAMBALPUR 1 22:05 22:15 492 1
19 HKG HIRAKUD 1 22:25 22:30 500 1 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
20 ATS ATTABIRA 1 22:53 22:54 517 1
21 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 1 23:14 23:15 535 1
22 BRPL BARPALI 1 23:39 23:40 554 1
23 BLGR BALANGIR 1 00:33 00:38 611 2
24 BUDM BADMAL 1 01:09 01:10 654 2
25 TIG TITLAGARH 1 02:10 02:20 674 2
26 KSNG KESINGA 1 02:33 02:34 687 2
27 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 1 02:49 02:50 704 2
28 NRLR NORLA ROAD 1 02:59 03:00 710 2
29 AMB AMBODALA 1 03:29 03:30 735 2
30 MNGD MUNIGUDA 1 03:52 03:53 760 2
31 THV THERUBALI 1 04:34 04:35 796 2
32 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 1 05:19 05:20 805 2
33 RGDA RAYAGADA 1 05:35 05:55 814 2
34 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 1 06:27 06:28 859 2
35 PVP PARVATIPURAM 1 06:34 06:35 861 2
36 VBL BOBBILI 1 07:00 07:03 885 2
37 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 08:25 08:30 938 2
38 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 08:57 08:58 973 2
39 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 09:14 09:15 990 2
40 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 10:20 10:25 1000 2
41 DVD DUVVADA 1 10:54 10:55 1017 2
42 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 11:10 11:11 1034 2
43 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 11:32 11:33 1058 2
44 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 1 11:49 11:50 1076 2
45 TUNI TUNI 1 12:07 12:08 1098 2
46 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 12:21

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer