Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
2861 LINK-DAKSIN EXP VISHAKAPATNAM - NIZAMUDDIN
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
2861 LINK-DAKSIN EXP VISHAKAPATNAM MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 Source 15:15 0 1
2 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 15:52 15:53 34 1
3 TUNI TUNI 1 16:38 16:39 98 1
4 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 16:52 16:53 115 1
5 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 17:20 17:21 152 1
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 18:12 18:14 202 1
7 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 18:35 18:36 224 1
8 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 18:54 18:55 244 1
9 EE ELURU 1 19:29 19:30 292 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 21:20 21:40 351 1
11 MDR MADHIRA 1 22:25 22:26 408 1
12 KMT KHAMMAM 1 22:56 22:58 452 1
13 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 1 23:21 23:23 475 1
14 MABD MAHBUBABAD 1 23:42 23:43 499 1
15 KDM KESAMUDRAM 1 23:54 23:55 515 1
16 NKD NEKONDA 1 23:57 23:58 530 1 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
17 WL WARANGAL 1 00:30 00:32 560 1
18 KZJ KAZIPET JN 1 01:25 01:35 570 2
19 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 1 02:08 02:09 606 2
20 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 1 02:35 02:36 645 2
21 RDM RAMGUNDAM 1 02:48 02:49 662 2
22 MCI MANCHERAL 1 03:00 03:01 676 2
23 BPA BELAMPALLI 1 03:26 03:27 696 2
24 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 1 03:53 03:54 734 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 1 05:20 05:30 804 2
26 CD CHANDRAPUR 1 05:47 05:48 818 2
27 BUX BHANDAK 1 06:08 06:09 843 2
28 WRR WARORA 1 06:26 06:27 865 2
29 HGT HINGANGHAT 1 06:55 06:56 904 2
30 SEGM SEVAGRAM 1 07:39 07:40 943 2
31 SNI SINDI 1 08:04 08:05 969 2
32 AJNI AJNI 1 08:39 08:40 1013 2
33 NGP NAGPUR 1 09:05 09:15 1016 2
34 KATL KATOL 1 09:59 10:00 1076 2
35 NRKR NARKHER 1 10:21 10:22 1101 2
36 PAR PANDHURNA 1 10:41 10:42 1119 2
37 MTY MULTAI 1 11:39 11:40 1160 2
38 AMLA AMLA JN 1 12:02 12:04 1183 2
39 BZU BETUL 1 12:24 12:25 1206 2
40 GDYA GHORADONGRI 1 13:07 13:08 1242 2
41 ET ITARSI JN 1 14:45 14:55 1313 2
42 HBD HOSHANGABAD 1 15:19 15:20 1330 2
43 HBJ HABIBGANJ 1 16:29 16:30 1398 2
44 BPL BHOPAL JN 1 16:50 16:55 1404 2
45 BHS VIDISHA 1 17:29 17:30 1458 2
46 BAQ GANJ BASODA 1 17:59 18:00 1497 2
47 MABA MANDI BAMORA 1 18:39 18:40 1525 2 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
48 BINA BINA JN 1 19:10 19:15 1543 2
49 LAR LALITPUR 1 19:57 19:58 1605 2
50 BAB BABINA 1 20:42 20:43 1670 2
51 JHS JHANSI JN 1 21:20 21:30 1695 2
52 GWL GWALIOR 1 22:46 22:51 1792 2
53 MRA MORENA 1 23:17 23:18 1831 3
54 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 01:54 01:55 1911 3
55 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 02:49 02:50 1965 3
56 BVH BALLABGARH 1 04:19 04:20 2069 3
57 FDB FARIDABAD 1 04:30 04:31 2077 3
58 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 05:00 00:00 2099 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer