Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
2830 BBS CHENNAI EXP BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
2830 BBS CHENNAI EXP BHUBANESWAR FRI


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 Source 11:40 0 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 12:00 12:05 19 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 1 12:52 12:53 90 1
4 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 13:35 13:40 166 1
5 PSA PALASA 1 15:23 15:25 240 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 16:15 16:17 314 1
7 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 17:15 17:20 382 1
8 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 19:00 19:30 444 1
9 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 20:07 20:08 476 1
10 TUNI TUNI 1 20:53 20:54 540 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 22:23 22:25 644 1
12 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 23:01 23:02 685 1
13 EE ELURU 1 23:36 23:37 733 1
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 01:25 01:35 792 2
15 TEL TENALI JN 1 02:02 02:03 824 2
16 CLX CHIRALA 1 02:42 02:43 881 2
17 OGL ONGOLE 1 03:24 03:25 931 2
18 NLR NELLORE 1 04:36 04:37 1047 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 1 06:35 06:40 1085 2
20 SPE SULLURUPETA 1 07:21 07:22 1140 2
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 09:15 00:00 1223 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer