Home / Tourism / Railways / SWARNAJAYANTI EXPRESS Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
2803 SWARNAJAYANTI EXPRESS VISHAKAPATNAM MON FRI


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 Source 08:45 0 1
2 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 10:42 10:43 152 1
3 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 11:36 11:38 202 1
4 EE ELURU 1 12:46 12:47 292 1
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 14:40 15:00 351 1
6 WL WARANGAL 1 17:39 17:41 560 1
7 BPQ BALHARSHAH 1 22:10 22:20 804 1
8 NGP NAGPUR 1 01:45 01:55 1016 2
9 BZU BETUL 1 04:28 04:29 1207 2
10 ET ITARSI JUNCTION 1 07:35 07:50 1314 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JUNCTION 1 09:45 09:55 1405 2
12 BINA BINA JUNCTION 1 12:25 12:35 1544 2
13 JHS JHANSI JUNCTION 1 14:25 14:35 1696 2
14 GWL GWALIOR 1 15:50 15:55 1793 2
15 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 17:30 17:35 1912 2
16 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 1 17:41 17:42 1916 2
17 MTJ MATHURA JUNCTION 1 18:25 18:28 1965 2
18 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 21:20 00:00 2101 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer