Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
2728 GODAVARI EXP HYDERABAD DECAN - VISHAKAPATNAM
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
2728 GODAVARI EXP HYDERABAD DECAN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 1 Source 17:15 0 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 17:35 17:45 10 1
3 KZJ KAZIPET JN 1 19:40 19:45 142 1
4 WL WARANGAL 1 19:58 20:00 152 1
5 KMT KHAMMAM 1 21:20 21:21 259 1
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 23:00 23:20 360 1
7 EE ELURU 1 00:06 00:08 420 2
8 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 00:41 00:43 468 2
9 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 01:00 01:01 487 2
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 01:42 01:44 510 2
11 APT ANAPARTI 1 02:04 02:06 534 2
12 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 02:23 02:25 560 2
13 PAP PITHAPURAM 1 02:35 02:37 572 2
14 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 02:55 02:57 597 2
15 TUNI TUNI 1 03:10 03:12 614 2
16 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 1 03:31 03:33 636 2
17 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 03:47 03:49 654 2
18 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 05:07 05:09 677 2
19 DVD DUVVADA 1 05:41 05:43 693 2
20 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 06:05 00:00 710 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer