Home / Tourism / Railways / FALAKNUMA EXP Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Srikakulam Portal

SrikakulamInfo.com - Your complete guide to Srikakulam

Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
2703 FALAKNUMA EXP HOWRAH JUNCTION MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JUNCTION 1 Source 06:50 0 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JUNCTION 1 08:40 08:45 116 1
3 BLS BALASORE 1 10:25 10:27 234 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 1 11:35 11:37 298 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 1 13:05 13:13 412 1
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 13:45 13:52 440 1
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JUNCTION 1 14:15 14:25 458 1
8 BALU BALUGAN 1 15:19 15:20 529 1
9 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 16:30 16:35 605 1
10 PSA PALASA 1 17:58 18:00 679 1
11 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 18:57 18:59 753 1
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JUNCTION 1 20:00 20:05 821 1
13 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 21:35 21:55 883 1
14 SLO SAMALKOT JUNCTION 1 23:57 23:58 1033 1
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 00:50 00:52 1083 2
16 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 01:29 01:30 1125 2
17 EE ELURU 1 02:03 02:04 1173 2
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION 1 03:40 03:50 1232 2
19 GNT GUNTUR JUNCTION 1 04:33 04:38 1264 2
20 NLDA NALGONDA 1 07:18 07:20 1436 2
21 SC SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION 1 09:35 00:00 1546 2

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer