Our Network sites: VizagNews.com - VizagClassifieds.com - GajuwakaInfo.com

Home / Travel / Indian Railways
2510 GHY-SBC-EXPRESS GUWAHATI - BANGALORE
Search / Comments
East Coast Railways

Railway Enquiry Numbers

Train Timings of Important Trains

Railway Reservation Enquiry

Whos Who at East Coast Railways, Waltair Division

East Coast Railway Shramik Union

Mumbai train services from March 24

Railway Minister Budget considered raw deal to North Coastal Andhra districts
Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Garib Rath to ply thrice a week

Goods train overturns near Araku
Maoists allegedly remove tracks between Kottavalasa and Koraput

Special train to Hyderabad to clear Christmas rush
More special trains introduced in other segments

Four trains cancelled following Bengal Bandh
Few Bengal-bound trains running late

Online reservation counter inaugurated
Provides reservation and refund facilities originating from the city

East Coast Railways in News

Travel & Transportation

Travelling in Vizag

APSRTC

AP Tourism

Railways

Airline Services

Travel Agents

Taxi / Cab Operators

Related Links

Tourism in Visakhapatnam

City Maps & Routes

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
2510 GHY-SBC-EXPRESS GUWAHATI MON TUE SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI 1 Source 06:30 0 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 1 06:41 06:42 7 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 1 07:20 07:25 64 1
4 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 1 08:14 08:15 129 1
5 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 1 09:35 09:40 174 1
6 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 1 11:09 11:11 282 1
7 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 1 11:34 11:36 300 1
8 DQG DHUPGURI 1 12:22 12:24 361 1
9 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 1 13:45 14:05 425 1
10 KNE KISHANGANJ 1 15:11 15:13 513 1
11 BOE BARSOI JN 1 16:01 16:03 570 1
12 MLDT MALDA TOWN 1 18:30 18:45 658 1
13 RPH RAMPUR HAT 1 21:05 21:20 790 1
14 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 1 22:13 22:18 851 2
15 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 00:45 01:05 997 2
16 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 02:50 03:00 1113 2
17 BLS BALASORE 1 04:30 04:32 1231 2
18 BHC BHADRAKH 1 05:33 05:35 1293 2
19 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 1 06:08 06:09 1336 2
20 CTC CUTTACK 1 07:02 07:10 1409 2
21 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 07:35 07:55 1434 2
22 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 08:30 08:40 1455 2
23 BALU BALUGAN 1 09:27 09:28 1526 2
24 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 10:38 10:40 1602 2
25 PSA PALASA 1 12:00 12:02 1676 2
26 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 12:55 12:57 1749 2
27 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 13:50 13:55 1818 2
28 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 15:30 15:50 1879 2
29 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 18:58 19:00 2080 3
30 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 21:40 22:00 2229 3
31 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 04:40 05:00 2660 3
32 KPD KATPADI JN 1 07:05 07:07 2789 3
33 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 08:28 08:30 2873 3
34 BWT BANGARAPET 1 10:03 10:05 2951 3
35 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 1 11:09 11:10 3021 3
36 BNC BANGALORE CANT 1 11:15 11:20 3021 3
37 SBC BANGALORE CY JN 1 11:50 00:00 3021 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer