Home / Tourism / Railways / KONARK EXPRESS Search / Comments
East Coast Railways
Travel & Transportation
Related Links
Srikakulam Portal

SrikakulamInfo.com - Your complete guide to Srikakulam

Tourism Destinations
Traveling Information
Beauty of Vizag

Beauty of Vizag

VizagInfo's Photo Gallery

Visakhapatnam Tourism News

Film studio coming up Jeerupalem
Hyderabad based Ocean Park Group to take up construction project

Paryatak Bhavan and Shilparamam on cards for Visakhapatnam
Land identified at Government Circuit House

Holiday Expo 2007 to showcase tourism
Expo to be open from November 2 to 4

Fashion parades to be held at MGM
Kick starts 60th Independence Day celebrations

Foundation stone laid for Kids park laid
Part to come up at an estimated cost of around Rs. 32 lakhs

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
1019 KONARK EXPRESS MUMBAI CST MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


 
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day
1 CSTM MUMBAI CST 1 Source 15:10 0 1
2 DR DADAR 1 15:23 15:25 9 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 1 16:05 16:10 54 1
4 KJT KARJAT 1 16:53 16:55 100 1
5 LNL LONAVALA 1 17:43 17:45 128 1
6 PUNE PUNE JN 1 19:00 19:05 192 1
7 DD DAUND JN 1 20:25 20:30 268 1
8 SUR SOLAPUR JN 1 00:20 00:30 456 2
9 GR GULBARGA 1 02:30 02:35 568 2
10 WADI WADI 1 03:45 03:55 605 2
11 TDU TANDUR 1 04:49 04:51 677 2
12 BMT BEGAMPET 1 07:13 07:18 785 2
13 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 07:40 07:50 789 2
14 KZJ KAZIPET JN 1 10:09 10:14 921 2
15 WL WARANGAL 1 10:27 10:29 931 2
16 KMT KHAMMAM 1 12:08 12:10 1039 2
17 MDR MADHIRA 1 12:38 12:40 1083 2
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 14:00 14:25 1140 2
19 EE ELURU 1 15:12 15:14 1199 2
20 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 1 15:50 15:51 1247 2
21 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 16:08 16:10 1267 2
22 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 16:52 16:54 1289 2
23 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 17:30 17:32 1339 2
24 TUNI TUNI 1 18:10 18:12 1393 2
25 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 19:43 19:45 1457 2
26 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 20:55 21:15 1491 2
27 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 22:05 22:15 1551 2
28 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 23:10 23:15 1621 2
29 PSA PALASA 1 00:33 00:35 1694 3
30 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 01:10 01:12 1743 3
31 BAM BERHAMPUR 1 01:35 01:45 1768 3
32 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 02:00 02:02 1790 3
33 BALU BALUGAN 1 02:53 02:55 1843 3
34 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 04:15 04:25 1914 3
35 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 04:50 00:00 1933 3

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer