Home / Education in Vizag / AUCET / Toppers of AUCET 2002 Search / Comments
Schools & Colleges
Entrance Tests
More on Colleges

MLC MVS Sharma stages novel protest
Squats near DEO office with a cloth spread in front of him

Knowledge Commission Chairman Pitroda stresses on Quality Education
Recommends for a Higher Education Regulatory Authority

Education portals launched
Portal to aid placement to unemployed

Toppers of AUCET 2002 TEST 01 - STATISTICS

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 101109 VENKATA SUNITA DEVI GONUGUNTA (W)
2 801035 BALA KERTHY PUNYAKOTI
3 901038 SAMBA SIVA RAO PASUPULETI


TEST 02 - MATHEMATICS

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 202595 NARASIMHA MURTY M V MUTTIREDDI
2 302452 V G NARASIMHA KUMAR CHERAKU
3 302107 VENKATA RAMANA MANIKYAM


TEST 03 - PHYSICS

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 803317 SURESH KUMAR TIPIRISETTY
2 803924 NAGA VENKATA RAMAESH MAJETI
3 103223 LAKSHMI MADHAVAN BOMIDI


TEST 04 - BIOCHEMISTRY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 804024 TEJO HARITHA BHAVANI GAJAVALLI (W)
2 804090 MALLESWARI CHALLAGUNDLA (W)
3 104225 VARUNA DEVI VADAPALLI (W)


TEST 05 - BIOTECHNOLOGY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 105357 RAMYA SMITHA CHILUVURI (W)
2 105056 VARUNA DEVI VADAPALLI (W)
3 105531 SOWJANYA SREE KANDREGULA (W)


TEST 06 - CHEMISTRY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 806496 SATISH KUMAR SAKILAM
2 806136 RAMYA DONEPUDI (W)
3 606250 PHANI PAVAN MADA


TEST 07 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 107005 VENKATA ANURADHA GURUJU (W)
2 107040 SOWJANYA SREE KANDREGULA (W)
3 107051 AMRUTHA AMANCHY (W)


TEST 08 - MICROBIOLOGY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 108322 RAMA DEVUDU PULIGEDDA
2 108094 RAMYA SMITHA CHIKUVURI (W)
3 108063 VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY PANDAGANDLA


TEST 09 - BOTANY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 209152 KOTESWARA RAO UTTARAKAVATAM
2 909055 RAMESH KATTA
3 209221 RAMA KRISHNA NETINTI


TEST 10 - ZOOOGY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 610011 AMAR NATHA REDDY ORAM
2 310036 ASHOK KUMAR TALARI
3 310065 SURYA PRABHU DOMMETI


TEST 11 - MARINE LIVING RESOURCES

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 111104 APARNA SYKAM
2 111097 SATYAM NAIDU SUREDDI
3 311050 VISWESWARA RAO GANTA


TEST 12 - COMPUTER SCIENCES & STATISTICS

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 412012 SEETA RAMAYYA AKULA
2 112033 VENKATA NARASIMHA RAO DRONAMRAJU
3 112045 SIRISHA KODUKULA (W)


TEST 13 - HUMAN GENETICS

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 113060 VARUNA DEVI VADAPALLI (W)
2 813048 TRINADH VENKATA SATISH TAMMANA
3 813013 KRISHNA VENI MYNENI (W)


TEST 14 - GEOLOGY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 114061 VENKATA NAGARAJU KONDA
2 114073 MAHENDRA RAJU DEKKA
3 114062 LAVANYA MADDI (W)


TEST 15 - GEOGRAPHY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 115066 JAYARAJU GUBBALA
2 115050 SUGUNA SIVANI KONA (W)
3 115052 RAMA KRISHNA KALYANAPU


TEST 16 - ELECTRONICS

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 816078 KONDA REDDY JAVVAJI
2 916111 RAVI KISHORE SAMBOJU
3 616004 SUJATHA KEDARI (W)


TEST 19 - ENGLISH

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 919066 PRATIMA CHENNUPATI (W)
2 119151 GAYATRI UPPALAPATI (W)
3 119323 KRISHNA MARRAPU


TEST 20 - HINDI

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 120103 VENKATA LAKSHMI MALLAVAJJULA (W)
2 120019 NAGA SIREESHA DANDU (W)
3 120006 VIJAYA BHARATHI GOULI (W)


TEST 21 - SANSKRIT

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 121058 SREE VEERA BHASKAR REDDY VALLEM
2 121054 USHA RANI TATA (W)
3 121012 VENU BOPPANA


TEST 22 - TELUGU

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 322017 SATYAM NAIDU PANASA
2 422009 GURUMURTHY KONA
3 422031 SRINIVASA RAO MAMIDISETTI


TEST 23 - M.Ed

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 823058 SAMBASIVA RAO NAYUDU
2 123157 MAHESWARA RAO MAMIDI
3 223041 RAVI KUMAR RAMPA


TEST 25 - COMMERCE

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 525296 SUBHASHINI DEVI DONTHIMSETTI (W)
2 525421 LALITHA DEVI SURISETTY (W)
3 325277 BANGARU BABU VIJJAPU


TEST 26 - LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCES

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 126128 V S LOKESWARA RAO MAROTU
2 126101 VENKATA RAMANA BODABALLA
3 526032 SRINIVAS GUMMAPU


TEST 27 - HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 127010 BABU RAO BIRUDUGADDA
2 127009 SUDARSANA RAO CHELLI
3 127035 ANANDA RAO KUNCHE


TEST 28 - JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 128037 VENKATA SATYTA PRASAD PEDAMALLU
2 128113 BABU RAO BIRUDUGADDA
3 128162 RATNAKAR MANNE


TEST 29 - ECONOMICS

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 429085 SANKARA RAO RAVUTHI
2 129370 APPALA NAIDU POTHULA
3 129365 VENKATA GIRI DASU NAIDU GONNA


TEST 30 - QUANTITATIVE ECONOMICS

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 130017 CHANDRA SEKHAR TIRUMAREDDY
2 130003 LAKSHMANA DAS BEHARA
3 130021 SRINIVASA RAO PASALA


TEST 32 - HISTORY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 332038 POLARAO JAGARANA
2 332071 VENKATA RAMANA SIRIPURAM
3 132022 GOWRU NAIDU SEERAM


TEST 33 - POLITICS AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 333232 RAMBABU DASARI
2 333040 KURMI NAIDU BONU
3 933112 VENKATA PRASAD GOLLAMURI


TEST 34 - SOCIOLOGY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 134080 ARUAN YALAMATI (W)
2 134044 KRISHNA RAO LAGUDA
3 134058 JAGANMOHAN RAO CHINTALA


TEST 35 - PSYCHOLOGY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 135179 GAYATRI UPPALAPATI (W)
2 135128 NITYA VENKATESWARAM (W)
3 135130 DIVYA NAIR (W)


TEST 36 - ANTHROPOLOGY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 136095 PADMA VIBHUSHAN SUVVARI
2 136004 GOPALAM KOLLI
3 136098 VIJAYA KUMAR PANDI


TEST 37 - HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 137532 AARTI MUNSHI (W)
2 137078 SYAM PRASAD AKKIPALLI
3 137396 VIKRANT VALMIKI


TEST 38 - SOCIAL WORK

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 138137 SOUJANYA VENNA (W)
2 838026 ROSINI MATHEW (W)
3 138041 VENKATA NAIDU YEEDIBILLI


TEST 39 - FINE ARTS

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 139016 VENKATA SIVA RAM ELI
2 139057 RAJA RAMESH AKULA
3 139073 RAJUBABU KARROTU


TEST 40 - PHILOSOPHY AND RELIGIOUS STUDIES

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 340056 DALI RAJU CHIDI
2 340021 MURALI PANDIRI
3 240028 SRINIVASA RAO SIVALA


TEST 42 - EDUCATION (MATHEMATICS)

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 342173 VENKATA VARA PRASAD BHEEMA VARAPU
2 142164 VENU ARNEPALLI
3 142189 SATYANARAYANA DASARI


TEST 44 - D.C.R.S

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 144066 RADHA KRISHNA YADAV VOMMI
2 144009 DEMUDU BABU PYLA
3 144050 SANTA MURTY BALLEDA


TEST 45 - H.R.M & I.T

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 145016 OINDRILLA BHAWAL (W)
2 145032 VENKATA KARTHIK BAKKA
3 145048 PRASANNA KUMAR PALEPU


TEST 46 - CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 146057 SESHU KUMAR NALI
2 146039 SURESH BABU DADI
3 146041 RAJESH KONDAPATURI


TEST 48 - COMPUTER SCIENCE

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 148805 DURGA PRASAD YELLAPU
2 548363 NUTAN KIMAR GANDI
3 148859 RAJENDRA PRASAD KANTIPUDI


TEST 49 - INFORMATION SYSTEM

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 849021 PARDHA SARADHI POTLURI
2 949038 BRAMHANANDA REDDY KAKUMANU
3 849274 MADHU GADDE


TEST 50 - COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

Rank HT NO Name of Candidate
1 150417 RADHA KRISHNA RATNALA
2 150413 VSV KISHOR BABU GANDHAM
3 150539 MARUTHI SESHIDHAR INUKONDA

© 2000-2010 VizagInfo.com. All Rights Reserved.
Advertise ~ Contact Us ~ Our Services ~ Work with us ~ Disclaimer